logo

BWF World Championships 2013

05 - 11 August, China

Order of play 06 August 2013

ORDER OF PLAY

MATCH OVERVIEW

  • 13:00
    MD
    Main Location 2
    Ronel ESTANISLAO
    Paul Jefferson VIVAS
    bt
    Gennadiy NATAROV
    Artem POCHTAROV
    20-22, 21-19, 21-15
    0:38
  • 13:00
    XD
    Main Location 4
    Vitalij DURKIN
    Nina VISLOVA
    bt
    Michael FUCHS [12]
    Birgit OVERZIER
    13-21, 21-14, 21-18
    0:56
  • 13:40
    MD
    Main Location 2
    Chris LANGRIDGE
    Peter MILLS
    bt
    CHAN Tsz Kit
    LO Lok Kei
    21-12, 21-15
    0:35
  • 13:40
    WS
    Main Location 3
    PAI Hsiao Ma
    bt
    Chloe MAGEE
    21-14, 21-14
    0:35
  • 13:40
    MD
    Main Location 4
    Ingo KINDERVATER
    Johannes SCHOETTLER
    bt
    Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN
    Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS
    21-13, 21-14
    0:25
  • 14:20
    XD
    Main Location 3
    Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN [4]
    Christinna PEDERSEN
    bt
    Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV
    Anna KOBCEVA
    21-4, 21-6
    0:23
  • 14:20
    MD
    Main Location 4
    GOH V Shem
    LIM Khim Wah
    bt
    Martin CAMPBELL
    Patrick MACHUGH
    22-20, 21-17
    0:35
  • 15:00
    MD
    Main Location 2
    Marcus ELLIS
    Paul VAN RIETVELDE
    bt
    Jonas CHRISTENSEN
    Marius MYHRE
    21-15, 21-8
    0:24
  • 15:00
    XD
    Main Location 4
    Tontowi AHMAD [3]
    Liliyana NATSIR
    bt
    Jian Guo ONG
    LIM Yin Loo
    21-14, 21-11
    0:33
  • 15:40
    XD
    Main Location 3
    Kenichi HAYAKAWA
    Misaki MATSUTOMO
    bt
    Anders KRISTIANSEN [13]
    Julie HOUMANN
    21-7, 21-19
    0:34
  • 15:40
    XD
    Main Location 4
    Riky WIDIANTO [10]
    Richi Puspita DILI
    bt
    LIAO Min Chun
    CHEN Hsiao Huan
    21-8, 22-20
    0:29
  • 16:20
    XD
    Main Location 2
    SHIN Baek Cheol
    EOM Hye Won
    bt
    Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA [14]
    Yu Yan Vanessa NEO
    21-19, 21-13
    0:39
  • 16:20
    XD
    Main Location 4
    JIAMING Tao
    TANG Jin Hua
    bt
    QIU Zihan [15]
    BAO Yixin
    21-16, 21-19
    0:25
  • 17:00
    WS
    Main Location 2
    Linda ZETCHIRI
    bt
    Michelle LI
    21-18, 21-14
    0:36
  • 17:00
    WS
    Main Location 3
    Kaori IMABEPPU
    bt
    Aprillia YUSWANDARI
    21-18, 21-10
    0:46
  • 17:00
    XD
    Main Location 4
    LEE Chun Hei Reginald
    CHAU Hoi Wah
    bt
    Fran KURNIAWAN [9]
    Shendy Puspa IRAWATI
    21-18, 21-17
    0:28
  • 17:40
    WS
    Main Location 2
    CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka
    bt
    Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT
    18-21, 21-8, 21-9
    0:40
  • 17:40
    XD
    Main Location 3
    YOO Yeon Seong [11]
    CHANG Ye Na
    bt
    Nico RUPONEN
    Amanda HOGSTROM
    21-17, 21-17
    0:34
  • 17:40
    WS
    Main Location 4
    Beatriz CORRALES
    bt
    Kristina GAVNHOLT
    18-21, 21-15, 21-17
    0:55
  • 18:20
    WS
    Main Location 2
    Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA
    bt
    Alesia ZAITSAVA
    21-13, 21-14
    0:27
  • 18:20
    MD
    Main Location 3
    Chris ADCOCK
    Andrew ELLIS
    bt
    Ruud BOSCH
    Koen RIDDER
    21-17, 21-18
    0:33
  • 18:20
    MD
    Main Location 4
    Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO
    Noriyasu HIRATA
    bt
    Lopez ANDRES
    Lino MUNOZ
    21-8, 21-8
    0:23
  • 19:00
    WS
    Main Location 2
    Juan GU
    bt
    Akvile STAPUSAITYTE
    21-4, 21-12
    0:25
  • 19:00
    WS
    Main Location 3
    Sarah WALKER
    bt
    Kate FOO KUNE
    21-11, 21-17
    0:29
  • 19:40
    WS
    Main Location 3
    Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY
    bt
    Sandra-Maria JENSEN
    21-6, 21-19
    0:29
  • 19:40
    XD
    Main Location 4
    Robert MATEUSIAK [8]
    Nadiezda ZIEBA
    bt
    Jorrit DE RUITER
    Samantha BARNING
    21-19, 22-20
    0:40
  • 20:20
    WS
    Main Location 2
    Petya NEDELCHEVA
    bt
    Natalia PERMINOVA
    21-14, 21-18
    0:38
  • 20:20
    MD
    Main Location 4
    LEE Chun Hei Reginald
    NG Ka Long Angus
    bt
    Adrian LIU
    Derrick NG
    24-22, 21-19
    0:25
  • 21:00
    MD
    Main Location 1 (TV)
    CHEN Hung Ling
    LU Chia Pin
    bt
    HONG Wei
    SHEN Ye
    22-20, 21-19
    0:45
  • 21:00
    MD
    Main Location 3
    Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF
    Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI
    bt
    Phillip CHEW
    Sattawat PONGNAIRAT
    21-14, 13-21, 21-10
    0:36