BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Results
Galleries
Live!
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Results
Galleries
Live!
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
TOTAL BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
OTHER RESULTS
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2023
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2022
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2021
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2019
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2018
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2017
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2015
Li Ning BWF World Championships 2014
BWF World Championships 2013
Yonex BWF World Championships 2011
YONEX BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
Yonex Sunrise BWF World Championships 2009
BWF World Championships 2007
BWF World Championships 2006
BWF World Championships 2005
BWF World Championships 2003
BWF World Championships 2001
BWF World Championships 1999
BWF World Championships 1997
BWF World Championships 1995
BWF World Championships 1993
BWF World Championships 1991
BWF World Championships 1989
BWF World Championships 2013
05 - 11 August, China
DRAWS
05 Aug
06 Aug
07 Aug
08 Aug
09 Aug
10 Aug
11 Aug
PODIUM
Order of play 08 August 2013
Main Location - 1 (TV)
1.
Starting at 1:00 PM
WD
Main Location
1 (TV)
JUNG Kyung Eun [11]
KIM Ha Na
bt
Miyuki MAEDA [6]
Satoko SUETSUNA
21-9, 21-18
0:39
2.
Followed by
MS
Main Location
1 (TV)
LIN Dan
bt
CHONG Wei Feng [15]
22-20, 21-10
0:44
3.
Followed by
MD
Main Location
1 (TV)
CAI Yun [8]
FU Haifeng
bt
Thien How HOON [11]
TAN Wee Kiong
21-19, 21-13
0:35
4.
Followed by
WS
Main Location
1 (TV)
Saina NEHWAL [3]
bt
Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK [15]
18-21, 21-16, 21-14
0:52
5.
Followed by
MS
Main Location
1 (TV)
LEE Chong Wei [1]
bt
WANG Zhengming [14]
21-12, 21-7
0:37
6.
Followed by
MD
Main Location
1 (TV)
LEE Sheng Mu [13]
TSAI Chia Hsin
bt
KO Sung Hyun [1]
LEE Yong Dae
14-21, 21-14, 21-19
0:56
7.
Followed by
WS
Main Location
1 (TV)
LI Xue Rui [1]
bt
Lindaweni FANETRI [9]
21-10, 21-12
0:30