logo

BWF World Championships 2013

05 - 11 August, China

Order of play 09 August 2013

  • Main Location - 1 (TV)
  • 1. Starting at 12:00 PM
    WD
    Main Location 1 (TV)
    WANG Xiaoli [1]
    YU Yang (F)
    bt
    JUNG Kyung Eun [11]
    KIM Ha Na
    21-11, 21-19
    0:38
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1 (TV)
    LIN Dan
    bt
    CHEN Long [2]
    21-13, 22-20
    1:01
  • 3. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 1 (TV)
    KIM Gi Jung [5]
    KIM Sa Rang
    bt
    Kien Keat KOO [2]
    TAN Boon Heong
    21-15, 21-16
    0:42
  • 4. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 1 (TV)
    CAI Yun [8]
    FU Haifeng
    bt
    Hiroyuki ENDO [4]
    Kenichi HAYAKAWA
    21-13, 22-20
    0:42
  • 5. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1 (TV)
    BAE Yeon Ju [13]
    bt
    Saina NEHWAL [3]
    23-21, 21-9
    0:40
  • 6. Starting at 6:00 PM
    MS
    Main Location 1 (TV)
    Tien Minh NGUYEN [7]
    bt
    Jan O JORGENSEN [9]
    21-8, 17-21, 22-20
    1:07
  • 7. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1 (TV)
    LEE Chong Wei [1]
    bt
    Tommy SUGIARTO [8]
    21-6, 21-9
    0:31
  • 8. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1 (TV)
    Ratchanok INTANON [4]
    bt
    Carolina MARIN
    21-18, 20-22, 21-15
    1:17
  • 9. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 1 (TV)
    Christinna PEDERSEN [4]
    Kamilla Rytter JUHL
    bt
    BAO Yixin [7]
    ZHONG Qianxin
    21-17, 13-21, 21-18
    1:02
  • 10. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 1 (TV)
    Mathias BOE [3]
    Carsten MOGENSEN
    bt
    Angga PRATAMA [10]
    Rian Agung SAPUTRO
    21-13, 11-21, 21-17
    0:52
  • Main Location - 2
  • 1. Starting at 12:00 PM
    WD
    Main Location 2
    EOM Hye Won [8]
    CHANG Ye Na
    bt
    Pia Zebadiah BERNADET [9]
    Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
    22-20, 21-15
    0:48
  • 2. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    TIAN Qing [5]
    ZHAO Yunlei
    bt
    MA Jin [2]
    TANG Jin Hua
    21-17, 21-17
    0:39
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 2
    LI Xue Rui [1]
    bt
    TAI Tzu Ying [6]
    27-25, 21-13
    0:41
  • 4. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 2
    Mohammad AHSAN [6]
    Hendra SETIAWAN
    bt
    LEE Sheng Mu [13]
    TSAI Chia Hsin
    21-14, 21-18
    0:27
  • 5. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 2
    DU Pengyu [3]
    bt
    PARUPALLI Kashyap [13]
    16-21, 22-20, 21-15
    1:15
  • 6. Starting at 6:00 PM
    XD
    Main Location 2
    SHIN Baek Cheol
    EOM Hye Won
    bt
    Muhammad RIJAL [6]
    Debby SUSANTO
    21-9, 21-15
    0:38
  • 7. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 2
    PUSARLA V. Sindhu [10]
    bt
    WANG Shixian [7]
    21-18, 21-17
    0:55
  • 8. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    XU Chen [1]
    MA Jin
    bt
    Robert MATEUSIAK [8]
    Nadiezda ZIEBA
    21-4, 21-4
    0:25
  • 9. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    ZHANG Nan [2]
    ZHAO Yunlei
    bt
    YOO Yeon Seong [11]
    CHANG Ye Na
    21-12, 22-20
    0:44
  • 10. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    Tontowi AHMAD [3]
    Liliyana NATSIR
    bt
    Kenichi HAYAKAWA
    Misaki MATSUTOMO
    21-10, 17-21, 21-19
    0:51
PARTNERS