BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Results
Galleries
Live!
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Results
Galleries
Live!
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
TOTAL BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
OTHER RESULTS
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2023
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2022
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2021
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2019
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2018
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2017
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2015
Li Ning BWF World Championships 2014
BWF World Championships 2013
Yonex BWF World Championships 2011
YONEX BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
Yonex Sunrise BWF World Championships 2009
BWF World Championships 2007
BWF World Championships 2006
BWF World Championships 2005
BWF World Championships 2003
BWF World Championships 2001
BWF World Championships 1999
BWF World Championships 1997
BWF World Championships 1995
BWF World Championships 1993
BWF World Championships 1991
BWF World Championships 1989
Yonex BWF World Championships 2011
08 - 14 August, England
DRAWS
08 Aug
09 Aug
10 Aug
11 Aug
12 Aug
13 Aug
14 Aug
PODIUM
Order of play 08 August 2011
ORDER OF PLAY
Wembley Arena - 1
1.
Starting at 10:00 AM
XD
Wembley Arena
1
Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO
Mizuki FUJII
bt
Adrian LIU
Joycelyn KO
21-17, 21-6
0:26
2.
Followed by
MS
Wembley Arena
1
Taufik HIDAYAT [3]
bt
Rodrigo PACHECO CARRILLO
21-10, 21-14
0:29
3.
Followed by
WS
Wembley Arena
1
PI Hongyan
bt
Sarah WALKER
21-12, 21-8
0:27
4.
Followed by
MD
Wembley Arena
1
Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF
Thien How HOON
-
Howard BACH
Tony GUNAWAN
21-17, 21-14
0:00
5.
Followed by
MS
Wembley Arena
1
LEE Chong Wei [1]
bt
Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
21-15, 21-17
0:31
6.
Followed by
MS
Wembley Arena
1
Kevin CORDON
bt
CHEN Long [4]
21-19, 8-21, 27-25
1:13
7.
Followed by
WD
Wembley Arena
1
Line DAMKJAER KRUSE
Marie ROEPKE
bt
Cynthia GONZALEZ
Victoria MONTERO
21-12, 21-10
0:23
8.
Followed by
MD
Wembley Arena
1
Ross SMITH
Glenn WARFE
bt
Martin CAMPBELL
Angus GILMOUR
21-13, 21-17
0:29
9.
Followed by
MS
Wembley Arena
1
Ajay JAYARAM
bt
Kenichi TAGO
21-12, 21-19
0:40
10.
Followed by
WD
Wembley Arena
1
Jwala GUTTA
Ashwini PONNAPPA
bt
Eva LEE
Paula Lynn CAO HOK
21-9, 21-18
0:23
11.
Followed by
MD
Wembley Arena
1
K. T. Rupesh Kumar
Sanave THOMAS
bt
Michael FUCHS
Oliver ROTH
9-21, 21-18, 21-17
0:52
12.
Followed by
MD
Wembley Arena
1
CHEN Hung Ling
LIN Yu Lang
bt
Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA
KONA Tarun
21-17, 21-13
0:22
13.
Followed by
WD
Wembley Arena
1
Sandra MARINELLO
Birgit OVERZIER
bt
HSIEH Pei Chen
WANG Pei Rong
21-14, 21-17
0:30
14.
Followed by
MS
Wembley Arena
1
PARK Sung Hwan
bt
HSUEH Hsuan Yi
21-15, 21-15
0:40
15.
Followed by
MS
Wembley Arena
1
Dicky PALYAMA
bt
Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ
21-12, 21-9
0:28
16.
Followed by
MS
Wembley Arena
1
SON Wan Ho
bt
Jacob MALIEKAL
21-12, 21-8
0:28
17.
Followed by
MS
Wembley Arena
1
Zi Liang Derek WONG
bt
Przemyslaw WACHA
22-20, 19-21, 21-17
0:54
18.
Followed by
XD
Wembley Arena
1
Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK
Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA
-
Markis KIDO
Lita NURLITA
Walkover
MATCH OVERVIEW
10:00
WS
Wembley Arena
2
Chloe MAGEE
bt
Adrianti FIRDASARI
13-21, 24-22, 21-13
0:50
10:00
WD
Wembley Arena
3
Hui Ern NG
Hui Lin NG
bt
Anna KOBCEVA
Elena PRUS
21-14, 22-20
0:27
10:00
MS
Wembley Arena
4
Pablo ABIAN
bt
Yuhan TAN
16-21, 21-17, 21-15
0:49
10:40
WS
Wembley Arena
2
Elizabeth CANN
bt
Michelle CHAN KY
16-21, 21-13, 21-11
0:47
10:40
WS
Wembley Arena
3
Olga ROJ
-
TAI Tzu Ying
Walkover
10:40
XD
Wembley Arena
4
CHAN Peng Soon
GOH Liu Ying
bt
Lino MUNOZ
Cynthia GONZALEZ
21-9, 21-5
0:16
11:20
WS
Wembley Arena
2
Mingtian FU
-
Larisa GRIGA
21-10, 21-10
0:00
11:20
MS
Wembley Arena
3
Vladimir IVANOV
bt
Michal MATEJKA
21-10, 21-6
0:20
11:20
WD
Wembley Arena
4
Leanne CHOO
Renuga VEERAN
bt
Steffi ANNYS
Severine CORVILAIN
21-6, 21-9
0:24
12:00
WS
Wembley Arena
2
Lindaweni FANETRI
bt
Tatjana BIBIK
21-11, 21-9
0:32
12:00
WS
Wembley Arena
3
CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka
bt
Jeanine CICOGNINI
20-22, 21-19, 21-13
0:49
12:00
WS
Wembley Arena
4
Lianne TAN
-
Charmaine REID
21-9, 21-19
0:00
12:40
WS
Wembley Arena
2
Michelle LI
bt
Susan EGELSTAFF
22-20, 21-16
0:37
12:40
WS
Wembley Arena
3
Agnese ALLEGRINI
bt
Rena WANG
21-17, 21-17
0:43
12:40
XD
Wembley Arena
4
FANG Chieh Min
WANG Pei Rong
bt
Stilian MAKARSKI
Diana DIMOVA
21-10, 23-21
0:23
13:20
MD
Wembley Arena
2
Ruud BOSCH
Koen RIDDER
bt
Sameera GUNATILEKA
Vincent NGUY
21-8, 21-7
0:17
13:20
WD
Wembley Arena
3
Achini RATNASIRI
Upuli WEERASINGHE
bt
Ozge BAYRAK
Cemre FERE
21-10, 21-11
0:21
13:20
XD
Wembley Arena
4
Vitalij DURKIN
Nina VISLOVA
bt
Zvonimir DURKINJAK
Stasa POZNANOVIC
21-17, 21-12
0:24
14:00
WS
Wembley Arena
2
Anastasia PROKOPENKO
bt
Kristina GAVNHOLT
21-16, 21-15
0:37
14:00
MS
Wembley Arena
3
Marc ZWIEBLER
bt
Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV
21-19, 21-10
0:33
14:00
WD
Wembley Arena
4
Alexandra LANGLEY
Lauren SMITH
bt
Noelia JIMENEZ
Paula RODRIGUEZ
21-9, 21-15
0:25
14:40
MS
Wembley Arena
2
Ville LANG
bt
Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA
21-17, 21-18
0:41
14:40
WD
Wembley Arena
3
Louise ERIKSSON
Amanda WALLIN
bt
Michelle Claire EDWARDS
Annari VILJOEN
21-12, 21-19
0:25
14:40
XD
Wembley Arena
4
Chayut TRIYACHART
Lei YAO
bt
Anthony DUMARTHERAY
Sabrina JAQUET
17-21, 21-12, 21-6
0:37
15:20
MS
Wembley Arena
2
CHEN Jin [7]
bt
Raul MUST
21-8, 21-10
0:36
15:20
WS
Wembley Arena
3
Carolina MARIN
bt
YAO Jie
21-18, 23-21
0:43
15:20
MS
Wembley Arena
4
Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
bt
HU Yun
24-22, 21-18
0:45
16:00
MD
Wembley Arena
2
Anthony CLARK
Chris LANGRIDGE
bt
Yoshiteru HIROBE
Kenta KAZUNO
21-15, 21-17
0:39
16:00
MD
Wembley Arena
3
Adam CWALINA
Michal LOGOSZ
bt
CHAN Peng Soon
LIM Khim Wah
21-13, 21-19
0:36
16:00
XD
Wembley Arena
4
Jacco ARENDS
Selena PIEK
-
Rodrigo PACHECO CARRILLO
Claudia RIVERO MODENSI
Walkover
16:40
WS
Wembley Arena
2
Juan GU
bt
Salakjit PONSANA
21-19, 21-17
0:39
16:40
MD
Wembley Arena
3
Vladimir IVANOV
Ivan SOZONOV
bt
Marcus ELLIS
Peter MILLS
21-11, 21-13
0:26
16:40
MS
Wembley Arena
4
Matthieu LO YING PING
bt
Sattawat PONGNAIRAT
21-13, 21-15
0:27
17:20
WD
Wembley Arena
2
Eei Hui CHIN
Pei Tty WONG
bt
Jenny WALLWORK
Gabrielle ADCOCK
21-14, 21-12
0:38
17:20
MD
Wembley Arena
3
Vitalij DURKIN
Alexandr NIKOLAENKO
bt
Zhao Jiang Terry YEO
Yi LIU
21-14, 21-13
0:28
17:20
MD
Wembley Arena
4
Dorian Lance JAMES
Willem VILJOEN
bt
Matijs DIERICKX
Freek GOLINSKI
21-17, 21-15
0:26
18:00
WS
Wembley Arena
2
Ai GOTO
bt
Maja TVRDY
21-11, 21-13
0:26
18:00
MD
Wembley Arena
3
Sam MAGEE
Tony STEPHENSON
bt
Vitaly KONOV
Dmytro ZAVADSKY
21-19, 21-15
0:26
18:00
WD
Wembley Arena
4
Neslihan KILIC
Neslihan ARIN
bt
Anastasiia AKCHURINA
Maria KOROBEYINKOVA
17-21, 21-16, 21-15
0:56
18:40
WS
Wembley Arena
2
Judith MEULENDIJKS
bt
Simone PRUTSCH
21-10, 21-18
0:26
18:40
MD
Wembley Arena
3
Adrian LIU
Derrick NG
bt
Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON
Sudket PRAPAKAMOL
29-27, 21-19
0:30
18:40
MS
Wembley Arena
4
Henri HURSKAINEN
bt
Carl BAXTER
21-8, 21-19
0:35
19:20
WS
Wembley Arena
2
Linda ZETCHIRI
bt
Rajae ROCHDY
21-7, 21-12
0:20
19:20
MD
Wembley Arena
3
HONG Wei
SHEN Ye
bt
Jorrit DE RUITER
Dave KHODABUX
21-19, 21-16
0:37
19:20
WD
Wembley Arena
4
Della Destiara HARIS
Suci Rizky ANDINI
bt
Grace GAO
Joycelyn KO
21-18, 21-17
0:28
20:00
MD
Wembley Arena
2
Baptiste CAREME
Sylvain GROSJEAN
bt
Zvonimir DURKINJAK
Zvonimir HOELBLING
22-20, 21-14
0:34
20:00
WD
Wembley Arena
3
CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka
CHAU Hoi Wah
bt
Mariana AGATHANGELOU
Heather OLVER
17-21, 21-12, 21-15
0:48
20:00
WD
Wembley Arena
4
Selena PIEK
Iris TABELING
bt
Alex BRUCE
Michelle LI
12-21, 21-17, 21-13
0:35
Match duration: 19 minutes
5
Consecutive points
1
2
Game points
0
11
Smash winners
4
6
Net winners
2
3
Clear winners
2
31
Total points played
31
21
Total points won
10
2
G-1
G-2
0
Match Statistics
Game Statistics
Results
Head to head
Ranking History
20:40
MD
Wembley Arena
2
Chris ADCOCK
Andrew ELLIS
bt
Hugo ARTHUSO
Daniel PAIOLA
21-10, 21-11
0:19
20:40
WD
Wembley Arena
3
Iris WANG
Rena WANG
bt
Janne ELST
Jelske SNOECK
21-6, 21-11
0:26
20:40
WD
Wembley Arena
4
Johanna KÄPPLEIN
Carla NYENHUIS
bt
Maria ULITINA
Natalya VOYTSEKH
15-21, 21-9, 21-10
0:32
21:20
MD
Wembley Arena
2
LIU Xiaolong
QIU Zihan
bt
Lukasz MOREN
Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK
21-10, 21-14
0:31
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor