logo

TOTAL BWF World Championships 2015

10 - 16 August

Order of play 10 August 2015

ORDER OF PLAY

MATCH OVERVIEW

  • 09:00
    MS
    Main Location 3
    Adrian DZIOLKO
    bt
    Vladimir MALKOV
    20-22, 22-20, 21-16
    1:02
  • 09:00
    WS
    Main Location 4
    Petya NEDELCHEVA
    bt
    Rachel HONDERICH
    13-21, 22-20, 21-13
    0:50
  • 09:45
    WS
    Main Location 3
    Linda ZETCHIRI
    bt
    Karin SCHNAASE
    21-18, 11-21, 21-18
    1:01
  • 09:45
    MS
    Main Location 4
    Edwin EKIRING
    bt
    Dmytro ZAVADSKY
    21-18, 21-17
    0:36
  • 10:30
    WS
    Main Location 3
    Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT
    bt
    Chloe MAGEE
    21-18, 21-10
    0:32
  • 10:30
    XD
    Main Location 4
    SHIN Baek Cheol
    CHANG Ye Na
    bt
    Andries MALAN
    Jennifer FRY
    21-10, 21-9
    0:20
  • 11:15
    WD
    Main Location 3
    CHIANG Kai Hsin
    WU Fang Chien
    bt
    Florencia BERNATENE
    Daiana GARMENDIA
    21-3, 21-4
    0:17
  • 11:15
    MS
    Main Location 4
    Zi Liang Derek WONG
    bt
    Yuhan TAN
    21-14, 13-8 Retired
    0:28
  • 12:00
    MD
    Main Location 3
    Marcus ELLIS
    Chris LANGRIDGE
    bt
    Giovanni GRECO
    Rosario MADDALONI
    21-12, 21-14
    0:32
  • 12:00
    WS
    Main Location 4
    PAI Yu Po
    bt
    Neslihan YIGIT
    21-11, 21-14
    0:30
  • 12:45
    XD
    Main Location 3
    Rodion KARGAEV
    Ekaterina BOLOTOVA
    bt
    Mario CUBA
    Katherine WINDER
    21-11, 19-21, 21-10
    0:43
  • 12:45
    WS
    Main Location 4
    YIP Pui Yin
    bt
    Joy LAI
    21-11, 21-12
    0:27
  • 13:30
    WS
    Main Location 3
    Sabrina JAQUET
    bt
    Maria ULITINA
    21-11, 21-17
    0:27
  • 13:30
    XD
    Main Location 4
    Toby NG
    Alex BRUCE
    bt
    Phillip CHEW
    Jamie SUBANDHI
    22-20, 24-22
    0:30
  • 14:15
    MS
    Main Location 3
    Scott EVANS
    bt
    Eetu HEINO
    20-22, 21-9, 21-16
    0:48
  • 14:15
    WS
    Main Location 4
    Iris WANG
    bt
    Fontaine Mica WRIGHT
    21-12, 21-19
    0:33
  • 15:00
    XD
    Main Location 3
    Robin MIDDLETON
    Leanne CHOO
    bt
    Kevin LI
    Rachel HONDERICH
    21-9, 21-17
    0:26
  • 15:00
    MD
    Main Location 4
    Andrei ADISTIA
    Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN
    bt
    Mathew FOGARTY
    Bjorn SEGUIN
    21-18, 21-8
    0:29
  • 15:45
    WS
    Main Location 3
    Delphine LANSAC
    bt
    Natalia PERMINOVA
    21-18, 21-18
    0:44
  • 16:30
    MD
    Main Location 3
    Adrian LIU
    Derrick NG
    bt
    Matthew CHAU
    Sawan SERASINGHE
    21-6, 25-23
    0:31
  • 16:30
    MS
    Main Location 4
    Raul MUST
    bt
    Luka WRABER
    21-10, 27-25
    0:41
  • 17:15
    XD
    Main Location 3
    Jorrit DE RUITER
    Samantha BARNING
    bt
    Gaetan MITTELHEISSER
    Audrey MITTELHEISSER
    21-19, 21-18
    0:38
  • 17:15
    WS
    Main Location 4
    Thi Trang (B) VU
    bt
    Grace GABRIEL
    21-10, 21-5
    0:20
  • 18:00
    MS
    Main Location 4
    Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
    bt
    Rajiv OUSEPH [16]
    21-16, 21-12
    0:36
  • 18:45
    WS
    Main Location 4
    CHEUNG Ngan Yi
    bt
    Kati TOLMOFF
    21-15, 21-11
    0:29
  • 19:30
    WS
    Main Location 3
    Jiayuan CHEN
    bt
    Ksenia POLIKARPOVA
    21-14, 21-9
    0:25
  • 19:30
    MS
    Main Location 4
    Martin GIUFFRE
    bt
    Thomas ROUXEL
    21-15, 16-21, 21-12
    0:52