logo

TOTAL BWF World Championships 2015

10 - 16 August

Order of play 10 August 2015

ORDER OF PLAY

  • Main Location - 1
  • 1. Starting at 9:00 AM
    XD
    Main Location 1
    LIAO Min Chun
    CHEN Hsiao Huan
    bt
    KONA Tarun
    REDDY N. Sikki
    21-13, 21-17
    0:28
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    WEI Nan
    bt
    Howard SHU
    21-19, 24-26, 21-18
    0:57
  • 3. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 1
    Heather OLVER
    Lauren SMITH
    bt
    Nadine ASHRAF
    Menna ELTANANY
    21-5, 21-1
    0:17
  • 4. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 1
    Kenichi HAYAKAWA
    Misaki MATSUTOMO
    bt
    Jonatan NORDH
    Emelie FABBEKE
    21-17, 21-16
    0:41
  • 5. Not before 11:00 AM
    MS
    Main Location 1
    Tommy SUGIARTO [15]
    bt
    Pablo ABIAN
    21-16, 21-13
    0:40
  • 6. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    Tien Minh NGUYEN
    bt
    LEE Dong Keun
    21-13, 20-22, 21-15
    1:10
  • 7. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI
    bt
    CHOU Tien Chen [6]
    21-5, 22-20
    0:38
  • 8. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1
    TEE Jing Yi
    bt
    Jeanine CICOGNINI
    21-13, 21-8
    0:26
  • 9. Not before 2:00 PM
    WD
    Main Location 1
    Pradnya GADRE
    REDDY N. Sikki
    bt
    Isabel HERTTRICH
    Birgit OVERZIER
    16-21, 21-15, 21-14
    0:50
  • 10. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1
    Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK
    bt
    Kirsty GILMOUR
    21-15, 23-21
    0:43
  • 11. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 1
    Baptiste CAREME
    Ronan LABAR
    bt
    Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE
    Paul Jefferson VIVAS
    21-10, 17-21, 21-10
    0:47
  • 12. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 1
    Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA
    Akshay DEWALKAR
    bt
    Nikita KHAKIMOV
    Vasily KUZNETSOV
    17-21, 21-11, 21-11
    0:44
  • 13. Not before 4:00 PM
    MS
    Main Location 1
    Kento MOMOTA [4]
    bt
    Dieter DOMKE
    21-17, 21-8
    0:36
  • 14. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1
    Lindaweni FANETRI
    bt
    Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN
    21-13, 21-15
    0:42
  • 15. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    Viktor AXELSEN [7]
    bt
    Petr KOUKAL
    21-14, 21-11
    0:33
  • Main Location - 2
  • 1. Starting at 9:00 AM
    XD
    Main Location 2
    Ronan LABAR
    Emilie LEFEL
    bt
    Chee Tean TAN
    LAI Shevon Jemie
    21-18, 22-20
    0:39
  • 2. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    Aik Quan TAN
    LAI Pei Jing
    bt
    Vitalij DURKIN
    Nina VISLOVA
    15-21, 21-15, 2-3 Retired
    0:44
  • 3. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA
    Yu Yan Vanessa NEO
    bt
    Nyl YAKURA
    Brittney TAM
    21-12, 21-9
    0:20
  • 4. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 2
    Ozge BAYRAK
    bt
    Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH
    25-23, 21-13
    0:34
  • 5. Not before 11:00 AM
    MS
    Main Location 2
    PARUPALLI Kashyap [10]
    bt
    Erik MEIJS
    21-17, 21-10
    0:31
  • 6. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    Evgenij DREMIN
    Evgenia DIMOVA
    bt
    Arun VISHNU
    Aparna BALAN
    21-18, 10-21, 24-22
    0:49
  • 7. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 2
    PRANNOY H. S. [11]
    bt
    Alex Yuwan TJONG
    21-12, 21-16
    0:31
  • 8. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    CHAN Peng Soon
    GOH Liu Ying
    bt
    Howard SHU
    Eva LEE
    21-19, 21-18
    0:31
  • 9. Not before 2:00 PM
    WS
    Main Location 2
    SCHAFER Rong
    bt
    Beatriz CORRALES
    16-21, 22-20, 21-17
    0:57
  • 10. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    Joyce CHOONG
    YAP Cheng Wen
    bt
    Victoria DERGUNOVA
    Olga MOROZOVA
    21-18, 21-12
    0:31
  • 11. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    Sam MAGEE
    Chloe MAGEE
    bt
    WANG Chi-Lin
    CHENG Chi Ya
    21-18, 21-17
    0:35
  • 12. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY
    SOONG Fie Cho
    bt
    Sarka KRIZKOVA
    Katerina TOMALOVA
    21-8, 21-9
    0:21
  • 13. Not before 4:00 PM
    WD
    Main Location 2
    Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL
    Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
    bt
    Katherine WINDER
    Luz Maria ZORNOZA
    21-5, 21-12
    0:21
  • 14. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    LIM Yin Loo
    LEE Meng Yean
    bt
    Yu Yan Vanessa NEO
    Shinta Mulia SARI
    19-21, 22-20, 21-19
    1:14
  • 15. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 2
    Michael FUCHS
    Johannes SCHOETTLER
    bt
    Jacco ARENDS
    Jelle MAAS
    21-18, 21-18
    0:37

MATCH OVERVIEW

PARTNERS