logo

TOTAL BWF World Championships 2015

10 - 16 August

Order of play 11 August 2015

ORDER OF PLAY

MATCH OVERVIEW

  • 09:00
    MS
    Main Location 3
    HSU Jen Hao
    bt
    Misha ZILBERMAN
    21-14, 21-14
    0:34
  • 09:00
    WS
    Main Location 4
    LI Xue Rui [3]
    bt
    Petya NEDELCHEVA
    21-10, 21-11
    0:23
  • 09:45
    MS
    Main Location 3
    Daniel PAIOLA
    bt
    David OBERNOSTERER
    21-14, 11-21, 24-22
    0:57
  • 09:45
    XD
    Main Location 4
    Edi SUBAKTIAR [12]
    Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
    bt
    Jorrit DE RUITER
    Samantha BARNING
    21-13, 21-15
    0:39
  • 10:30
    XD
    Main Location 3
    Jacco ARENDS [15]
    Selena PIEK
    bt
    Ronan LABAR
    Emilie LEFEL
    17-21, 21-14, 21-19
    0:54
  • 10:30
    MD
    Main Location 4
    Takeshi KAMURA
    Keigo SONODA
    bt
    Philip Joper ESCUETA
    Ronel ESTANISLAO
    21-19, 21-14
    0:35
  • 11:15
    MS
    Main Location 3
    Toby PENTY
    bt
    Brice LEVERDEZ
    23-21, 18-21, 21-13
    0:57
  • 12:00
    XD
    Main Location 3
    Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN [5]
    Christinna PEDERSEN
    bt
    Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA
    Yu Yan Vanessa NEO
    21-19, 21-12
    0:37
  • 12:00
    WS
    Main Location 4
    Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN [15]
    bt
    Delphine LANSAC
    21-18, 21-9
    0:40
  • 12:45
    MS
    Main Location 3
    HU Yun [13]
    bt
    Rosario MADDALONI
    21-15, 21-13
    0:30
  • 12:45
    XD
    Main Location 4
    LU Kai [6]
    HUANG Ya Qiong
    bt
    Aik Quan TAN
    LAI Pei Jing
    21-14, 21-7
    0:31
  • 13:30
    WD
    Main Location 4
    GO Ah Ra
    YOO Chae Ran
    bt
    Sophie BROWN
    Kate ROBERTSHAW
    21-11, 21-15
    0:33
  • 14:15
    WS
    Main Location 3
    SUNG Ji Hyun [8]
    bt
    YIP Pui Yin
    21-14, 21-16
    0:41
  • 14:15
    XD
    Main Location 4
    LIU Cheng [4]
    BAO Yixin
    bt
    Kenichi HAYAKAWA
    Misaki MATSUTOMO
    21-19, 22-20
    0:47
  • 15:00
    MS
    Main Location 3
    Marc ZWIEBLER [12]
    bt
    Osleni GUERRERO
    21-16, 21-13
    0:35
  • 15:00
    WD
    Main Location 4
    Shendy Puspa IRAWATI
    Vita MARISSA
    bt
    Eva LEE
    Paula Lynn CAO HOK
    20-22, 21-17, 21-16
    0:51
  • 15:45
    XD
    Main Location 3
    KO Sung Hyun [8]
    KIM Ha Na
    bt
    Sam MAGEE
    Chloe MAGEE
    21-15, 21-9
    0:27
  • 16:30
    WS
    Main Location 3
    WANG Shixian [7]
    bt
    Iris WANG
    21-13, 21-11
    0:37
  • 17:15
    MS
    Main Location 3
    Milan LUDIK
    bt
    Marius MYHRE
    21-18, 21-19
    0:36
  • 17:15
    WD
    Main Location 4
    Delphine LANSAC
    Emilie LEFEL
    bt
    Dhanya NAIR
    Mohita SAHDEV
    21-18, 21-16
    0:32
  • 18:00
    MD
    Main Location 3
    Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH
    Kittinupong KEDREN
    bt
    Kevin LI
    Nyl YAKURA
    21-15, 21-14
    0:26
  • 18:00
    WD
    Main Location 4
    HSIEH Pei Chen
    WU Ti Jung
    bt
    Alex BRUCE
    Phyllis CHAN
    21-14, 21-8
    0:23
  • 18:45
    MD
    Main Location 3
    Adam CWALINA
    Przemyslaw WACHA
    bt
    Andrew ELLIS
    Peter MILLS
    21-19, 21-14
    0:39