logo

TOTAL BWF World Championships 2015

10 - 16 August

Order of play 11 August 2015

ORDER OF PLAY

  • Main Location - 1
  • 1. Starting at 9:00 AM
    MS
    Main Location 1
    Sho SASAKI
    bt
    Artem POCHTAROV
    21-11, 21-11
    0:33
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    LIN Dan [5]
    bt
    Sattawat PONGNAIRAT
    21-8, 21-11
    0:36
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1
    PAI Yu Po
    bt
    Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI [16]
    18-21, 21-13, 21-9
    1:04
  • 4. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 1
    Keshya Nurvita HANADIA
    Devi Tika PERMATASARI
    bt
    Johanna GOLISZEWSKI
    Carla NYENHUIS
    21-23, 21-14, 21-18
    0:59
  • 5. Not before 11:00 AM
    XD
    Main Location 1
    Tontowi AHMAD [3]
    Liliyana NATSIR
    bt
    Rodion KARGAEV
    Ekaterina MALKOVA
    21-11, 21-11
    0:30
  • 6. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    LEE Chong Wei
    bt
    Kestutis NAVICKAS
    21-9, 21-13
    0:28
  • 7. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 1
    Praveen JORDAN [11]
    Debby SUSANTO
    bt
    Robin MIDDLETON
    Leanne CHOO
    21-9, 21-12
    0:27
  • 8. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS [14]
    bt
    Kieran MERRILEES
    21-16, 21-15
    0:38
  • 9. Not before 2:00 PM
    WS
    Main Location 1
    Carolina MARIN [1]
    bt
    TEE Jing Yi
    19-21, 21-14, 21-13
    1:10
  • 10. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1
    Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK
    bt
    Nozomi OKUHARA [9]
    21-12, 17-21, 21-14
    0:52
  • 11. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 1
    Michael FUCHS [14]
    Birgit OVERZIER
    bt
    Evgenij DREMIN
    Evgenia DIMOVA
    21-15, 21-18
    0:37
  • 12. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 1
    CHANG Ching Hui
    CHANG Hsin Tien
    bt
    Ozge BAYRAK
    Neslihan YIGIT
    16-21, 21-16, 21-13
    0:49
  • 13. Not before 4:00 PM
    MS
    Main Location 1
    Jan O JORGENSEN [2]
    bt
    Boonsak PONSANA
    21-9, 21-19
    0:37
  • 14. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    SON Wanho [9]
    bt
    Ville LANG
    21-13, 21-14
    0:42
  • Main Location - 2
  • 1. Starting at 9:00 AM
    XD
    Main Location 2
    CHAN Peng Soon
    GOH Liu Ying
    bt
    LEE Chun Hei Reginald [9]
    CHAU Hoi Wah
    17-21, 21-17, 21-18
    0:52
  • 2. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 2
    PUSARLA V. Sindhu [11]
    bt
    Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT
    11-21, 21-17, 21-16
    0:50
  • 3. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 2
    Michal ROGALSKI
    bt
    Kenichi TAGO
    22-20, 21-12
    0:37
  • 4. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    Mads Pieler KOLDING [13]
    Kamilla Rytter JUHL
    bt
    Toby NG
    Alex BRUCE
    21-12, 21-19
    0:26
  • 5. Not before 11:00 AM
    MS
    Main Location 2
    KIDAMBI Srikanth [3]
    bt
    Michael FARIMAN
    21-10, 21-13
    0:24
  • 6. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    ZHANG Nan [1]
    ZHAO Yunlei
    bt
    PHILLIPE Charron
    Phyllis CHAN
    21-10, 21-13
    0:25
  • 7. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    Riky WIDIANTO [10]
    Richi Puspita DILI
    bt
    WONG Fai Yin
    CHOW Mei Kuan
    18-21, 21-18, 22-20
    1:15
  • 8. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    Pia Zebadiah BERNADET
    Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
    bt
    Samantha BARNING
    Iris TABELING
    21-17, 15-21, 21-16
    0:52
  • 9. Not before 2:00 PM
    XD
    Main Location 2
    Chris ADCOCK [7]
    Gabrielle ADCOCK
    bt
    SHIN Baekcheol
    CHANG Ye Na
    21-17, 21-18
    0:38
  • 10. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 2
    GOH V Shem
    TAN Wee Kiong
    bt
    Phillip CHEW
    Sattawat PONGNAIRAT
    21-8, 18-21, 21-9
    0:37
  • 11. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    LIAO Min Chun
    CHEN Hsiao Huan
    bt
    CHAN Alan Yun Lung [16]
    TSE Ying Suet
    13-21, 21-17, 21-18
    0:45
  • 12. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 2
    CAI Yun
    LU Kai
    bt
    ATTRI Manu
    REDDY B. Sumeeth
    21-9, 21-7
    0:23
  • 13. Not before 4:00 PM
    MD
    Main Location 2
    Matijs DIERICKX
    Freek GOLINSKI
    bt
    Mario CUBA
    Martin DEL VALLE
    21-12, 21-18
    0:27
  • 14. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 2
    WANG Zhengming [8]
    bt
    Henri HURSKAINEN
    21-13, 21-12
    0:31

MATCH OVERVIEW

PARTNERS