logo

TOTAL BWF World Championships 2015

10 - 16 August

Order of play 12 August 2015

ORDER OF PLAY

  • Main Location - 1
  • 1. Starting at 9:00 AM
    WD
    Main Location 1
    Misaki MATSUTOMO [1]
    Ayaka TAKAHASHI
    bt
    Joyce CHOONG
    YAP Cheng Wen
    21-10, 21-9
    0:28
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
    bt
    Zi Liang Derek WONG
    21-12, 21-14
    0:31
  • 3. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 1
    Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI [7]
    Greysia POLII
    bt
    LIM Yin Loo
    LEE Meng Yean
    17-21, 21-13, 21-11
    1:07
  • 4. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    Tien Minh NGUYEN
    bt
    PARUPALLI Kashyap [10]
    17-21, 21-13, 21-18
    1:05
  • 5. Not before 11:00 AM
    MD
    Main Location 1
    FU Haifeng [5]
    ZHANG Nan
    bt
    Michael FUCHS
    Johannes SCHOETTLER
    21-13, 21-8
    0:26
  • 6. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 1
    Mohammad AHSAN [3]
    Hendra SETIAWAN
    bt
    Baptiste CAREME
    Ronan LABAR
    19-21, 21-17, 21-18
    0:55
  • 7. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    WEI Nan
    bt
    Tommy SUGIARTO [15]
    26-24, 8-21, 22-20
    1:09
  • 8. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 1
    TIAN Qing [5]
    ZHAO Yunlei
    bt
    Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL
    Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
    21-12, 21-7
    0:35
  • 9. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    LEE Chong Wei
    bt
    Marc ZWIEBLER [12]
    21-14, 17-21, 21-8
    1:00
  • 10. Not before 2:00 PM
    WS
    Main Location 1
    Sayaka TAKAHASHI [14]
    bt
    Sabrina JAQUET
    21-8, 21-17
    0:36
  • 11. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    Kento MOMOTA [4]
    bt
    Martin GIUFFRE
    21-14, 21-9
    0:34
  • 12. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    Jan O JORGENSEN [2]
    bt
    Milan LUDIK
    21-18, 21-12
    0:28
  • 13. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1
    Ratchanok INTANON [5]
    bt
    Ozge BAYRAK
    21-14, 21-9
    0:33
  • 14. Not before 4:00 PM
    WS
    Main Location 1
    Saina NEHWAL [2]
    bt
    CHEUNG Ngan Yi
    21-13, 21-9
    0:33
  • Main Location - 2
  • 1. Starting at 9:00 AM
    MS
    Main Location 2
    PRANNOY H. S. [11]
    bt
    Edwin EKIRING
    21-14, 21-19
    0:39
  • 2. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY
    SOONG Fie Cho
    bt
    Gabriela STOEVA [16]
    Stefani STOEVA
    21-17, 21-14
    0:32
  • 3. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 2
    LIN Dan [5]
    bt
    Daniel PAIOLA
    21-14, 21-14
    0:41
  • 4. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    Shizuka MATSUO [14]
    Mami NAITO
    bt
    Pradnya GADRE
    REDDY N. Sikki
    21-17, 21-19
    0:43
  • 5. Not before 11:00 AM
    MD
    Main Location 2
    Angga PRATAMA [13]
    Ricky KARANDASUWARDI
    bt
    Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH
    Kittinupong KEDREN
    21-17, 21-13
    0:30
  • 6. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    Christinna PEDERSEN [4]
    Kamilla Rytter JUHL
    bt
    CHANG Ching Hui
    CHANG Hsin Tien
    21-15, 21-15
    0:29
  • 7. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 2
    WANG Yihan [6]
    bt
    Thi Trang (B) VU
    21-18, 17-21, 21-12
    0:56
  • 8. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 2
    Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI
    bt
    Scott EVANS
    21-16, 21-13
    0:43
  • 9. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 2
    BAE Yeon Ju [10]
    bt
    Linda ZETCHIRI
    21-14, 21-23, 21-8
    0:57
  • 10. Not before 2:00 PM
    WD
    Main Location 2
    MA Jin [6]
    TANG Yuanting
    bt
    Keshya Nurvita HANADIA
    Devi Tika PERMATASARI
    21-11, 21-8
    0:30
  • 11. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 2
    Kim ASTRUP [15]
    Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
    bt
    Andrei ADISTIA
    Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN
    21-17, 21-17
    0:45
  • 12. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 2
    Takeshi KAMURA
    Keigo SONODA
    bt
    CHAI Biao [4]
    HONG Wei
    18-21, 21-17, 21-13
    1:05
  • 13. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    Naoko FUKUMAN
    Kurumi YONAO
    bt
    Vivian HOO [12]
    WOON Khe Wei
    21-13, 21-11
    0:40
  • 14. Not before 4:00 PM
    MD
    Main Location 2
    GOH V Shem
    TAN Wee Kiong
    bt
    KO Sung Hyun [7]
    SHIN Baek Cheol
    21-12, 21-15
    0:31

MATCH OVERVIEW

Title Sponsor