logo

TOTAL BWF World Championships 2015

10 - 16 August

Order of play 12 August 2015

ORDER OF PLAY

MATCH OVERVIEW

  • 09:00
    MS
    Main Location 3
    CHEN Long [1]
    bt
    Raul MUST
    21-15, 21-7
    0:34
  • 09:00
    MD
    Main Location 4
    Marcus ELLIS
    Chris LANGRIDGE
    bt
    LEE Sheng Mu [8]
    TSAI Chia Hsin
    21-19, 21-11
    0:40
  • 09:45
    MS
    Main Location 3
    Viktor AXELSEN [7]
    bt
    Adrian DZIOLKO
    21-13, 21-15
    0:33
  • 09:45
    MD
    Main Location 4
    LEE Yong Dae [1]
    YOO Yeon Seong
    bt
    Andries MALAN
    Willem VILJOEN
    21-14, 21-10
    0:30
  • 10:30
    MD
    Main Location 3
    KIM Gi Jung [12]
    KIM Sa Rang
    bt
    Martin CAMPBELL
    Patrick MACHUGH
    21-12, 21-9
    0:27
  • 10:30
    WD
    Main Location 4
    Reika KAKIIWA [8]
    Miyuki MAEDA
    bt
    Delphine LANSAC
    Emilie LEFEL
    17-21, 21-11, 21-13
    1:05
  • 11:15
    MS
    Main Location 3
    HU Yun [13]
    bt
    Michal ROGALSKI
    21-18, 13-21, 21-13
    0:55
  • 11:15
    WS
    Main Location 4
    Lindaweni FANETRI
    bt
    Minatsu MITANI [13]
    19-21, 21-14, 21-11
    1:12
  • 12:00
    WD
    Main Location 3
    WANG Xiaoli [3]
    YU Yang (F)
    bt
    Heather OLVER
    Lauren SMITH
    21-9, 21-12
    0:28
  • 12:00
    WD
    Main Location 4
    Jwala GUTTA [13]
    Ashwini PONNAPPA
    bt
    HSIEH Pei Chen
    WU Ti Jung
    21-10, 21-18
    0:24
  • 12:45
    WD
    Main Location 3
    GO Ah Ra
    YOO Chae Ran
    bt
    Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL [15]
    Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
    21-12, 18-21, 21-13
    1:02
  • 12:45
    MD
    Main Location 4
    LIU Xiaolong [9]
    QIU Zihan
    bt
    Matijs DIERICKX
    Freek GOLINSKI
    21-11, 21-12
    0:31
  • 13:30
    MS
    Main Location 3
    Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS [14]
    bt
    Sho SASAKI
    21-15, 21-10
    0:34
  • 13:30
    WS
    Main Location 4
    Michelle LI [12]
    bt
    SCHAFER Rong
    21-13, 16-21, 21-11
    0:57
  • 14:15
    MS
    Main Location 3
    KIDAMBI Srikanth [3]
    bt
    HSU Jen Hao
    21-14, 21-15
    0:36
  • 14:15
    WS
    Main Location 4
    TAI Tzu Ying [4]
    bt
    Jiayuan CHEN
    21-18, 21-11
    0:28
  • 15:00
    MD
    Main Location 3
    Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN [10]
    Mads Pieler KOLDING
    bt
    Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA
    Akshay DEWALKAR
    21-16, 21-12
    0:34
  • 15:00
    MD
    Main Location 4
    Hiroyuki ENDO [6]
    Kenichi HAYAKAWA
    bt
    Adam CWALINA
    Przemyslaw WACHA
    21-18, 17-21, 21-10
    0:57
  • 15:45
    WD
    Main Location 3
    LEE So Hee [11]
    SHIN Seung Chan
    bt
    Pia Zebadiah BERNADET
    Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
    21-9, 21-18
    0:31
  • 15:45
    MS
    Main Location 4
    WANG Zhengming [8]
    bt
    Toby PENTY
    21-16, 19-21, 21-13
    0:53
  • 16:30
    WD
    Main Location 3
    Eefje MUSKENS [9]
    Selena PIEK
    bt
    CHIANG Kai Hsin
    WU Fang Chien
    21-10, 21-10
    0:27
  • 16:30
    MD
    Main Location 4
    Kenta KAZUNO [14]
    Kazushi YAMADA
    bt
    Adrian LIU
    Derrick NG
    21-18, 21-13
    0:26
  • 17:15
    WD
    Main Location 3
    CHANG Ye Na [10]
    JUNG Kyung Eun
    bt
    HSU Ya Ching
    PAI Yu Po
    18-21, 21-12, 21-6
    0:45
  • 17:15
    MD
    Main Location 4
    Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA
    Ade Yusuf SANTOSO
    bt
    Vladimir IVANOV [11]
    Ivan SOZONOV
    20-22, 21-19, 21-16
    0:55
  • 18:00
    MS
    Main Location 3
    SON Wan Ho [9]
    bt
    Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA
    12-21, 21-13, 21-17
    1:04
  • 18:00
    MD
    Main Location 4
    Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO [16]
    Noriyasu HIRATA
    bt
    CAI Yun
    LU Kai
    12-21, 21-18, 23-21
    1:13
  • 18:45
    WD
    Main Location 3
    LUO Ying [2]
    LUO Yu
    bt
    Shendy Puspa IRAWATI
    Vita MARISSA
    21-10, 21-9
    0:25
  • 18:45
    MD
    Main Location 4
    Mathias BOE [2]
    Carsten MOGENSEN
    bt
    CHEN Hung Ling
    WANG Chi-Lin
    21-15, 21-23, 21-8
    0:53
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor
Image alt