logo

TOTAL BWF World Championships 2015

10 - 16 August

Order of play 13 August 2015

ORDER OF PLAY

MATCH OVERVIEW

  • 11:00
    XD
    Main Location 3
    ZHANG Nan [1]
    ZHAO Yunlei
    bt
    Michael FUCHS [14]
    Birgit OVERZIER
    21-14, 21-15
    0:37
  • 11:00
    XD
    Main Location 4
    Praveen JORDAN [11]
    Debby SUSANTO
    bt
    Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN [5]
    Christinna PEDERSEN
    22-20, 19-21, 23-21
    1:20
  • 12:00
    MD
    Main Location 3
    Marcus ELLIS
    Chris LANGRIDGE
    bt
    Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN [10]
    Mads Pieler KOLDING
    17-21, 21-18, 21-19
    1:29
  • 12:00
    XD
    Main Location 4
    Jacco ARENDS [15]
    Selena PIEK
    bt
    LU Kai [6]
    HUANG Ya Qiong
    18-21, 26-24, 23-21
    1:01
  • 13:00
    WS
    Main Location 3
    SUNG Jihyun [8]
    bt
    Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK
    21-9, 21-16
    0:30
  • 13:00
    XD
    Main Location 4
    KO Sung Hyun [8]
    KIM Ha Na
    bt
    Edi SUBAKTIAR [12]
    Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
    21-15, 21-18
    0:35
  • 14:00
    WS
    Main Location 3
    WANG Shixian [7]
    bt
    Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN [15]
    24-22, 21-11
    0:51
  • 14:00
    MD
    Main Location 4
    Hiroyuki ENDO [6]
    Kenichi HAYAKAWA
    bt
    Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA
    Ade Yusuf SANTOSO
    21-15, 21-14
    0:38
  • 15:00
    MD
    Main Location 3
    Mohammad AHSAN [3]
    Hendra SETIAWAN
    bt
    Kenta KAZUNO [14]
    Kazushi YAMADA
    21-16, 19-21, 21-15
    0:45
  • 15:00
    MS
    Main Location 4
    WEI Nan
    bt
    Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI
    21-15, 21-9
    0:28
  • 16:00
    MD
    Main Location 3
    FU Haifeng [5]
    ZHANG Nan
    bt
    Kim ASTRUP [15]
    Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
    21-16, 21-17
    0:39
  • 16:00
    WS
    Main Location 4
    TAI Tzu Ying [4]
    bt
    Michelle LI [12]
    21-15, 21-19
    0:37
  • 17:00
    WD
    Main Location 3
    WANG Xiaoli [3]
    YU Yang (F)
    bt
    CHANG Ye Na [10]
    JUNG Kyung Eun
    21-17, 22-20
    0:38
  • 17:00
    XD
    Main Location 4
    LIU Cheng [4]
    BAO Yixin
    bt
    Riky WIDIANTO [10]
    Richi Puspita DILI
    21-23, 22-20, 21-11
    1:09
  • 18:00
    MD
    Main Location 3
    LEE Yong Dae [1]
    YOO Yeon Seong
    bt
    KIM Gi Jung [12]
    KIM Sa Rang
    21-13, 21-15
    0:34
  • 18:00
    MD
    Main Location 4
    Mathias BOE [2]
    Carsten MOGENSEN
    bt
    Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO [16]
    Noriyasu HIRATA
    21-14, 21-11
    0:36
  • 19:00
    WD
    Main Location 3
    Naoko FUKUMAN
    Kurumi YONAO
    bt
    LUO Ying [2]
    LUO Yu
    18-21, 22-20, 21-19
    1:29
  • 19:00
    WD
    Main Location 4
    GO Ah Ra
    YOO Chae Ran
    bt
    MA Jin [6]
    TANG Yuanting
    16-21, 21-17, 21-14
    1:06
  • 20:00
    WD
    Main Location 3
    TIAN Qing [5]
    ZHAO Yunlei
    bt
    Eefje MUSKENS [9]
    Selena PIEK
    21-12, 21-18
    0:39
  • 20:00
    MS
    Main Location 4
    HU Yun [13]
    bt
    KIDAMBI Srikanth [3]
    14-21, 21-17, 23-21
    1:01
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor
Image alt