logo

TOTAL BWF World Championships 2015

10 - 16 August

Order of play 13 August 2015

ORDER OF PLAY

  • Main Location - 1
  • 1. Starting at 11:00 AM
    WS
    Main Location 1
    Carolina MARIN [1]
    bt
    PAI Yu Po
    21-11, 18-21, 21-17
    1:14
  • 2. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 1
    Tontowi AHMAD [3]
    Liliyana NATSIR
    bt
    CHAN Peng Soon
    GOH Liu Ying
    21-8, 21-13
    0:34
  • 3. Not before 12:00 PM
    MS
    Main Location 1
    CHEN Long [1]
    bt
    Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
    21-17, 21-18
    0:48
  • 4. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1
    Saina NEHWAL [2]
    bt
    Sayaka TAKAHASHI [14]
    21-18, 21-14
    0:47
  • 5. Not before 2:00 PM
    WD
    Main Location 1
    Christinna PEDERSEN [4]
    Kamilla Rytter JUHL
    bt
    LEE So Hee [11]
    SHIN Seung Chan
    21-11, 21-17
    0:40
  • 6. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 1
    Jwala GUTTA [13]
    Ashwini PONNAPPA
    bt
    Reika KAKIIWA [8]
    Miyuki MAEDA
    21-15, 18-21, 21-19
    0:58
  • 7. Not before 4:00 PM
    MS
    Main Location 1
    LIN Dan [5]
    bt
    Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS [14]
    21-9, 21-13
    0:37
  • 8. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    LEE Chong Wei
    bt
    WANG Zhengming [8]
    21-17, 21-19
    0:48
  • 9. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1
    Lindaweni FANETRI
    bt
    Ratchanok INTANON [5]
    24-26, 21-10, 5-8 Retired
    1:16
  • 10. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    Viktor AXELSEN [7]
    bt
    PRANNOY H. S. [11]
    21-16, 19-21, 21-18
    0:58
  • Main Location - 2
  • 1. Starting at 11:00 AM
    MS
    Main Location 2
    Kento MOMOTA [4]
    bt
    Tien Minh NGUYEN
    21-15, 21-16
    0:41
  • 2. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    XU Chen [2]
    MA Jin
    bt
    LIAO Min Chun
    CHEN Hsiao Huan
    24-22, 21-19
    0:37
  • 3. Not before 12:00 PM
    WS
    Main Location 2
    PUSARLA V. Sindhu [11]
    bt
    LI Xue Rui [3]
    21-17, 14-21, 21-17
    0:50
  • 4. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY
    SOONG Fie Cho
    bt
    Misaki MATSUTOMO [1]
    Ayaka TAKAHASHI
    21-15, 12-21, 21-14
    0:58
  • 5. Not before 2:00 PM
    MS
    Main Location 2
    Jan O JORGENSEN [2]
    bt
    SON Wan Ho [9]
    21-19, 21-11
    0:41
  • 6. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 2
    Angga PRATAMA [13]
    Ricky KARANDASUWARDI
    bt
    Takeshi KAMURA
    Keigo SONODA
    21-19, 21-17
    0:38
  • 7. Not before 4:00 PM
    WS
    Main Location 2
    WANG Yihan [6]
    bt
    BAE Yeon Ju [10]
    17-21, 21-18, 21-8
    1:02
  • 8. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI [7]
    Greysia POLII
    bt
    Shizuka MATSUO [14]
    Mami NAITO
    21-11, 16-21, 21-13
    1:03
  • 9. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    Chris ADCOCK [7]
    Gabrielle ADCOCK
    bt
    Mads Pieler KOLDING [13]
    Kamilla Rytter JUHL
    21-16, 16-21, 21-10
    0:50
  • 10. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 2
    LIU Xiaolong [9]
    QIU Zihan
    bt
    GOH V Shem
    TAN Wee Kiong
    21-18, 21-18
    0:44

MATCH OVERVIEW

PARTNERS