logo

TOTAL BWF World Championships 2017

21 - 27 August

Order of play 25 August 2017

  • Main Location - 1
  • 1. Starting at 10:00 AM
    MS
    Main Location 1
    SON Wan Ho [1]
    bt
    KIDAMBI Srikanth [8]
    21-14, 21-18
    0:48
  • 2. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1
    CHEN Yu Fei [9]
    bt
    Ratchanok INTANON [8]
    14-21, 21-16, 21-12
    1:03
  • 3. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    Viktor AXELSEN [3]
    bt
    CHOU Tien Chen [6]
    21-18, 20-22, 21-16
    1:14
  • 4. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1
    PUSARLA V. Sindhu [4]
    bt
    SUN Yu [5]
    21-14, 21-9
    0:39
  • 5. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 1
    Misaki MATSUTOMO [1]
    Ayaka TAKAHASHI
    bt
    BAO Yixin [14]
    YU Xiao Han
    21-13, 25-27, 21-19
    1:24
  • 6. Not before 5:00 PM
    MD
    Main Location 1
    Takeshi KAMURA [4]
    Keigo SONODA
    bt
    Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN [7]
    Mads Pieler KOLDING
    21-13, 23-21
    0:54
  • 7. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 1
    Chris ADCOCK [5]
    Gabrielle ADCOCK
    bt
    TANG Chun Man [12]
    TSE Ying Suet
    16-21, 21-13, 21-16
    1:05
  • 8. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1
    Saina NEHWAL [12]
    bt
    Kirsty GILMOUR [16]
    21-19, 18-21, 21-15
    1:14
  • 9. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 1
    CHAI Biao [6]
    HONG Wei
    bt
    Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [3]
    Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
    11-21, 21-19, 22-20
    1:09
  • 10. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 1
    ZHENG Si Wei [1]
    CHEN Qing Chen
    bt
    Praveen JORDAN [7]
    Debby SUSANTO
    21-16, 21-12
    0:38
  • Main Location - 2
  • 1. Starting at 10:00 AM
    XD
    Main Location 2
    LEE Chun Hei Reginald [10]
    CHAU Hoi Wah
    bt
    LU Kai [2]
    HUANG Ya Qiong
    21-13, 17-21, 21-15
    1:13
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 2
    LIN Dan [7]
    bt
    WONG Wing Ki Vincent [12]
    21-17, 21-18
    0:59
  • 3. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    Tontowi AHMAD [3]
    Liliyana NATSIR
    bt
    WANG Yi Lyu [13]
    HUANG Dong Ping
    19-21, 21-15, 21-18
    1:11
  • 4. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    CHEN Qing Chen [4]
    JIA Yi Fan
    bt
    JUNG Kyung Eun [5]
    SHIN Seung Chan
    21-17, 21-14
    0:48
  • 5. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 2
    Mohammad AHSAN
    Rian Agung SAPUTRO
    bt
    CHUNG Eui Seok
    KIM DukYoung
    21-16, 21-18
    0:36
  • 6. Not before 5:00 PM
    MS
    Main Location 2
    CHEN Long [5]
    bt
    TIAN Houwei [10]
    21-12, 21-17
    1:04
  • 7. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 2
    Nozomi OKUHARA [7]
    bt
    Carolina MARIN [3]
    21-18, 14-21, 21-15
    1:33
  • 8. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    Kamilla Rytter JUHL [2]
    Christinna PEDERSEN
    bt
    Shiho TANAKA [7]
    Koharu YONEMOTO
    21-5, 18-21, 27-25
    1:24
  • 9. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    Yuki FUKUSHIMA [9]
    Sayaka HIROTA
    bt
    CHANG Ye Na [3]
    LEE So Hee
    21-14, 25-27, 21-19
    1:41
  • 10. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 2
    LIU Cheng [8]
    ZHANG Nan
    bt
    Mathias BOE [2]
    Carsten MOGENSEN
    20-22, 21-11, 22-20
    1:11
PARTNERS