logo

TOTAL BWF World Championships 2018

30 - 05 August, China

Order of play 31 July 2018

ORDER OF PLAY

MATCH OVERVIEW

  • 10:00
    XD
    Main Location 3
    Hafiz FAIZAL [12]
    Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
    bt
    Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA
    REDDY N. Sikki
    21-16, 21-4
    0:27
  • 10:00
    MD
    Main Location 4
    HE Ji Ting
    TAN Qiang
    bt
    Tuan Duc DO
    Hong Nam PHAM
    21-10, 21-14
    0:25
  • 10:00
    MS
    Main Location 5
    Pablo ABIAN
    bt
    Toby PENTY
    21-18, 21-6
    0:37
  • 10:50
    MD
    Main Location 4
    OR Chin Chung
    TANG Chun Man
    bt
    KONA Tarun
    Saurabh SHARMA
    22-20, 18-21, 21-17
    0:51
  • 10:50
    MS
    Main Location 5
    KIDAMBI Srikanth [5]
    bt
    Nhat NGUYEN
    21-15, 21-16
    0:37
  • 11:40
    XD
    Main Location 3
    Marcus ELLIS [11]
    Lauren SMITH
    bt
    Yugo KOBAYASHI
    Misaki MATSUTOMO
    13-21, 21-16, 21-14
    1:00
  • 11:40
    MD
    Main Location 4
    ONG Yew Sin
    TEO Ee Yi
    bt
    M.R. ARJUN
    Ramchandran SHLOK
    21-14, 21-15
    0:29
  • 11:40
    MD
    Main Location 5
    Jones Ralfy JANSEN
    Josche ZURWONNE
    bt
    Konstantin ABRAMOV
    Alexandr ZINCHENKO
    21-15, 21-17
    0:35
  • 12:30
    XD
    Main Location 3
    Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
    Ashwini PONNAPPA
    bt
    Mark LAMSFUSS [15]
    Isabel HERTTRICH
    10-21, 21-17, 21-18
    0:52
  • 12:30
    XD
    Main Location 4
    Chris ADCOCK [6]
    Gabrielle ADCOCK
    bt
    Rohan KAPOOR
    Kuhoo GARG
    21-12, 21-12
    0:28
  • 12:30
    WS
    Main Location 5
    Thuy Linh NGUYEN
    bt
    Michelle LI [13]
    21-23, 21-12, 23-21
    1:05
  • 13:20
    WD
    Main Location 3
    Johanna GOLISZEWSKI
    Lara KAEPPLEIN
    bt
    NG Tsz Yau
    YEUNG Nga Ting
    28-26, 21-11
    0:42
  • 13:20
    MS
    Main Location 4
    Luka WRABER
    bt
    Emre LALE
    21-15, 13-21, 21-17
    0:53
  • 13:20
    MS
    Main Location 5
    WANG Tzu Wei
    bt
    Jason Anthony HO-SHUE
    15-21, 21-15, 21-12
    0:55
  • 14:10
    XD
    Main Location 3
    WANG Chi-Lin [14]
    LEE Chia Hsin
    bt
    Sam MAGEE
    Chloe MAGEE
    21-11, 21-15
    0:30
  • 14:10
    WD
    Main Location 4
    Debora JILLE
    Imke VAN DER AAR
    bt
    JAKKAMPUDI Meghana
    S RAM Poorvisha
    21-15, 19-21, 21-18
    0:59
  • 14:10
    WD
    Main Location 5
    Lise JAQUES
    Flore VANDENHOUCKE
    bt
    Lisa KAMINSKI
    Hannah POHL
    21-11, 21-14
    0:25
  • 15:00
    XD
    Main Location 3
    Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH [10]
    Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
    bt
    TAN Kian Meng
    LAI Pei Jing
    21-12, 21-15
    0:38
  • 15:00
    WS
    Main Location 4
    HE Bing Jiao [6]
    bt
    YIP Pui Yin
    21-11, 21-17
    0:37
  • 15:00
    MS
    Main Location 5
    Tommy SUGIARTO [15]
    bt
    Kalle KOLJONEN
    21-16, 21-14
    0:41
  • 15:50
    XD
    Main Location 3
    Praveen JORDAN [13]
    Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
    bt
    Tuan Duc DO
    Nhu Thao PHAM
    21-8, 21-6
    0:20
  • 15:50
    MD
    Main Location 4
    Alexander DUNN
    Adam HALL
    bt
    LU Ching Yao
    YANG Po Han
    12-21, 21-17, 21-19
    0:54
  • 15:50
    MS
    Main Location 5
    Misha ZILBERMAN
    bt
    Niluka KARUNARATNE
    12-21, 21-17, 21-10
    1:02
  • 16:40
    WD
    Main Location 3
    Selena PIEK
    Cheryl SEINEN
    bt
    Agatha IMANUELA
    Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI
    23-21, 21-18
    0:40
  • 16:40
    MD
    Main Location 4
    Takuro HOKI
    Yugo KOBAYASHI
    bt
    Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM
    Ahmed SALAH
    21-7, 21-15
    0:23
  • 17:30
    XD
    Main Location 3
    TANG Chun Man [3]
    TSE Ying Suet
    bt
    Thom GICQUEL
    Delphine DELRUE
    21-11, 21-15
    0:30
  • 17:30
    XD
    Main Location 4
    Yuta WATANABE [16]
    Arisa HIGASHINO
    bt
    Marvin SEIDEL
    Linda EFLER
    21-10, 21-9
    0:27
  • 17:30
    WD
    Main Location 5
    Ashwini PONNAPPA
    REDDY N. Sikki
    bt
    CHIANG Kai Hsin
    HUNG Shih Han
    19-21, 21-10, 21-17
    0:51
  • 18:20
    MS
    Main Location 2
    Luís Enrique PEÑALVER
    -
    Kazumasa SAKAI
    Walkover
  • 18:20
    WD
    Main Location 3
    Halla BOUKSANI
    Linda MAZRI
    -
    Ruethaichanok LAISUAN
    Supamart MINGCHUA
    Walkover
  • 18:20
    MS
    Main Location 3
    SAI PRANEETH B.
    -
    SON Wan Ho [4]
    Walkover
  • 18:20
    MS
    Main Location 4
    Brice LEVERDEZ
    -
    LEE Chong Wei [2]
    Walkover