logo

TOTAL BWF World Championships 2018

30 - 05 August, China

Order of play 31 July 2018

ORDER OF PLAY

  • Main Location - 1
  • 1. Starting at 10:00 AM
    XD
    Main Location 1
    ZHENG Si Wei [1]
    HUANG Ya Qiong
    bt
    Evgenij DREMIN
    Evgenia DIMOVA
    21-13, 21-10
    0:27
  • 2. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1
    Ratchanok INTANON [4]
    bt
    Mia BLICHFELDT
    16-21, 22-20, 21-10
    1:16
  • 3. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 1
    GOH Soon Huat [7]
    LAI Shevon Jemie
    bt
    Jacco ARENDS
    Selena PIEK
    21-13, 21-17
    0:32
  • 4. Not before 12:00 PM
    MS
    Main Location 1
    Tien Minh NGUYEN
    bt
    Maxime MOREELS
    21-10, 21-5
    0:32
  • 5. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 1
    WANG Yi Lyu [2]
    HUANG Dong Ping
    bt
    Ronald RONALD
    Annisa SAUFIKA
    21-9, 15-21, 21-15
    0:49
  • 6. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1
    Saina NEHWAL [10]
    bt
    Aliye DEMIRBAG
    21-17, 21-8
    0:38
  • 7. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    LIEW Daren
    bt
    Jonatan CHRISTIE [13]
    21-12, 21-16
    0:34
  • 8. Not before 3:00 PM
    XD
    Main Location 1
    ZHANG Nan [5]
    LI Yin Hui
    bt
    Peter KAESBAUER
    Olga ROJ
    21-10, 25-23
    0:43
  • 9. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 1
    Mathias CHRISTIANSEN [4]
    Christinna PEDERSEN
    bt
    LEE Chun Hei Reginald
    CHAU Hoi Wah
    20-11, Retired
    0:15
  • 10. Not before 5:00 PM
    XD
    Main Location 1
    HE Ji Ting [9]
    DU Yue
    bt
    LEE Yang
    HSU Ya Ching
    19-21, 21-19, 21-10
    0:57
  • 11. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1
    TAI Tzu Ying [1]
    bt
    Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN
    21-10, 21-16
    0:30
  • 12. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 1
    CHANG Ching Hui
    YANG Ching Tun
    bt
    Kuhoo GARG
    Ningshi Block HAZARIKA
    21-19, 21-11
    0:38
  • Main Location - 2
  • 1. Starting at 10:00 AM
    WS
    Main Location 2
    Beiwen ZHANG [12]
    bt
    Chloe BIRCH
    13-21, 21-18, 21-15
    0:50
  • 2. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 2
    Aaron CHIA
    SOH Wooi Yik
    bt
    CHUNG Eui Seok
    KIM DukYoung
    21-15, 21-18
    0:34
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 2
    Sayaka SATO [15]
    bt
    Soniia CHEAH
    21-15, 21-11
    0:35
  • 4. Not before 12:00 PM
    MS
    Main Location 2
    Anders ANTONSEN [16]
    -
    Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
    Walkover
  • 5. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 2
    Kento MOMOTA [6]
    bt
    Artem POCHTAROV
    21-13, 21-12
    0:41
  • 6. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 2
    Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [12]
    bt
    Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON
    21-19, 21-14
    0:40
  • 7. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    LIN Xiao Min
    WU Fang Chien
    bt
    Silvia GARINO
    Lisa IVERSEN
    21-10, 21-10
    0:22
  • 8. Not before 3:00 PM
    WS
    Main Location 2
    Carolina MARIN [7]
    bt
    Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
    21-9, 21-8
    0:32
  • 9. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    CHAN Peng Soon [8]
    GOH Liu Ying
    bt
    Saurabh SHARMA
    Anoushka PARIKH
    21-18, 21-11
    0:36
  • 10. Not before 5:00 PM
    MS
    Main Location 2
    Kanta TSUNEYAMA
    bt
    Gergely KRAUSZ
    21-4, 21-5
    0:28
  • 11. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 2
    Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
    Chirag SHETTY
    bt
    Marcus ELLIS
    Chris LANGRIDGE
    21-19, 12-21, 21-19
    1:20
  • 12. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 2
    Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
    bt
    Kai SCHAEFER
    21-13, 17-21, 21-7
    0:57

MATCH OVERVIEW

PARTNERS