logo

TOTAL BWF World Championships 2018

30 - 05 August, China

Order of play 03 August 2018

  • Main Location - 1
  • 1. Starting at 11:00 AM
    WD
    Main Location 1
    Mayu MATSUMOTO [11]
    Wakana NAGAHARA
    bt
    Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [7]
    Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
    21-12, 22-20
    0:52
  • 2. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1
    HE Bing Jiao [6]
    bt
    TAI Tzu Ying [1]
    21-18, 7-21, 21-13
    0:55
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1
    Carolina MARIN [7]
    bt
    Saina NEHWAL [10]
    21-6, 21-11
    0:31
  • 4. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 1
    Takeshi KAMURA [5]
    Keigo SONODA
    bt
    Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [1]
    Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
    21-19, 21-18
    0:48
  • 5. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    SHI Yu Qi [3]
    bt
    CHOU Tien Chen [7]
    16-21, 21-15, 21-18
    1:12
  • 6. Starting at 6:00 PM
    MS
    Main Location 1
    CHEN Long [8]
    bt
    Viktor AXELSEN [1]
    21-19, 21-11
    0:59
  • 7. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 1
    Shiho TANAKA [4]
    Koharu YONEMOTO
    bt
    Della Destiara HARIS [8]
    Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
    17-21, 21-12, 21-15
    1:23
  • 8. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1
    Akane YAMAGUCHI [2]
    bt
    CHEN Yu Fei [5]
    21-13, 17-21, 21-16
    1:07
  • 9. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 1
    Kento MOMOTA [6]
    bt
    SAI PRANEETH B.
    21-12, 21-12
    0:38
  • 10. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 1
    LIU Cheng [2]
    ZHANG Nan
    bt
    Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN [6]
    Mads Pieler KOLDING
    21-13, 14-21, 21-18
    1:11
  • Main Location - 2
  • 1. Starting at 11:00 AM
    WD
    Main Location 2
    Greysia POLII [5]
    Apriyani RAHAYU
    bt
    CHEN Qing Chen [1]
    JIA Yi Fan
    23-21, 23-21
    1:08
  • 2. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    ZHENG Si Wei [1]
    HUANG Ya Qiong
    bt
    Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
    Ashwini PONNAPPA
    21-17, 21-10
    0:37
  • 3. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    TANG Chun Man [3]
    TSE Ying Suet
    bt
    CHAN Peng Soon [8]
    GOH Liu Ying
    21-12, 11-21, 21-10
    0:57
  • 4. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    ZHANG Nan [5]
    LI Yin Hui
    bt
    Mathias CHRISTIANSEN [4]
    Christinna PEDERSEN
    21-15, 22-20
    0:53
  • 5. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    WANG Yi Lyu [2]
    HUANG Dong Ping
    bt
    Chris ADCOCK [6]
    Gabrielle ADCOCK
    21-13, 21-18
    0:44
  • 6. Starting at 6:00 PM
    MD
    Main Location 2
    CHEN Hung Ling [14]
    WANG Chi-Lin
    bt
    Takuto INOUE [7]
    Yuki KANEKO
    21-11, 17-21, 21-13
    1:09
  • 7. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 2
    LIEW Daren
    bt
    Kanta TSUNEYAMA
    22-20, 21-23, 22-20
    1:21
  • 8. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    Yuki FUKUSHIMA [2]
    Sayaka HIROTA
    bt
    Anggia Shitta AWANDA [14]
    Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI
    21-17, 21-15
    0:54
  • 9. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 2
    LI Jun Hui [4]
    LIU Yu Chen
    bt
    Aaron CHIA
    SOH Wooi Yik
    21-14, 24-22
    0:40
  • 10. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 2
    PUSARLA V. Sindhu [3]
    bt
    Nozomi OKUHARA [8]
    21-17, 21-19
    0:58
PARTNERS