BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Results
Galleries
Live!
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Results
Galleries
Live!
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
TOTAL BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
OTHER RESULTS
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2023
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2022
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2021
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2019
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2018
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2017
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2015
Li Ning BWF World Championships 2014
BWF World Championships 2013
Yonex BWF World Championships 2011
YONEX BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
Yonex Sunrise BWF World Championships 2009
BWF World Championships 2007
BWF World Championships 2006
BWF World Championships 2005
BWF World Championships 2003
BWF World Championships 2001
BWF World Championships 1999
BWF World Championships 1997
BWF World Championships 1995
BWF World Championships 1993
BWF World Championships 1991
BWF World Championships 1989
MIRYANG WONCHEON YONEX Korea Junior Open International Challenge 2018
10 - 16 December, Korea
PRIZE MONEY USD 15,000
DRAWS
10 Dec
11 Dec
12 Dec
13 Dec
14 Dec
15 Dec
16 Dec
PODIUM
Order of play 13 December 2018
09:00
MD U15
Miryang Badminton Hall
9
JEONG Min Je
Ha Bin KIM
bt
Sang Ha EOM
Yong Hee LEE
21-18, 21-15
0:27
09:00
MD U15
Miryang Badminton Hall
10
Kwan Hee LIM [8]
Joon Seo YOO
bt
Kwang Bin KIM
Seung Wan YU
21-7, 21-7
0:20
09:00
MD U15
Miryang Badminton Hall
11
Ha Min JANG
Ji Sung KIM
bt
BYEON Yo Jin
Se Hyeon HWANG
21-15, 21-14
0:23
09:00
MD U15
Miryang Badminton Hall
12
Moon Hee CHO [4]
Hyun Bin LIM
bt
Jung Young LEE
Jun Sang PARK
21-18, 21-14
0:31
09:00
MD U15
Miryang Badminton Hall
1
Jae Woong JANG
Si Hyun PARK
bt
Pyeong Seung CHOI
Young Je KIM
21-12, 21-17
0:25
09:00
MD U15
Miryang Badminton Hall
2
Min Woo HAN
Gun Woo KIM
bt
Isaac CHAN
Keivens SCILLOUX
21-16, 21-9
0:24
09:00
MD U15
Miryang Badminton Hall
3
Gang Hyeok CHOI
Min Hyeong KIM
bt
Ji Min KIM
Ki Joo LEE
21-15, 11-21, 21-15
0:50
09:00
MD U15
Miryang Badminton Hall
4
Chan KANG
Min Jae KANG
bt
Mu Ryeol CHOI
Seung Hyen PARK
21-17, 21-12
0:22
09:00
MD U15
Miryang Badminton Hall
5
Jeong Uk HAN
Jeong Min LEE
bt
LEE Chang Lung [5]
SHEN Po-Chang
14-21, 21-16, 21-17
0:38
09:00
MD U15
Miryang Badminton Hall
6
Song Hyun CHO
Seung Min KIM
bt
CHOI Ji Hun
DO Dong Wook
21-11, 21-9
0:18
09:00
MD U15
Miryang Badminton Hall
7
Tae Rim KIM [3]
Seung Min PARK
bt
Daigo TANIOKA
Haruto TERAUCHI
21-6, 21-10
0:19
09:00
MD U15
Miryang Badminton Hall
8
Seung U JANG
Gwon Ho OH
bt
Dong Yun KIM
Sang Hyeok LEE
21-11, 21-14
0:23
09:35
WD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
9
KIM Min Ji
KIM Min Sun
bt
Jeong Min HWANG
Min Ji LIM
21-6, 21-6
0:20
09:35
MD U15
Miryang Badminton Hall
10
Jong Yeol BAEK
Hong Ki MIN
bt
Joo Min RHO
Si Chang RYU
21-11, 21-9
0:28
09:35
WD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
11
Ha Eun MOON
Seo Hyun PARK
bt
CHOI Sin Young
Chae Young LEE
21-13, 21-14
0:30
09:35
WD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
12
Yoo Yoon MUN
Bi SHIN
bt
Min Kyung KIM
So Hee KIM
21-15, 21-18
0:36
09:35
WD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
1
AHN Won Hee
YEON Seo Yeon
bt
Sae Rin KWON
Yu Bin YOON
21-6, 21-18
0:30
09:35
WD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
2
CHOI Eun Yeong
Seo Yeon LEE
bt
Bo Hye KIM
Ji Yun KIM
21-8, 21-7
0:19
09:35
WD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
3
BYEON Woori
Da Eun YOO
bt
Eun Jin CHO
Mi Ju KIM
21-17, 21-16
0:37
09:35
WD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
4
Ji Won MOK
Su Kyung SON
bt
Da Hui JANG
Eui Jin KIM
21-11, 21-14
0:28
09:35
WD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
5
Ye Seo LEE
Chae Min WON
bt
Yeon Soo AN
Soo Bin JI
21-8, 21-10
0:24
09:35
MD U15
Miryang Badminton Hall
6
Nash Shaar AKMAL
Roy Tadeus JUMITRA
bt
U Ram JEON
Hyeong Su JUNG
21-17, 16-21, 21-16
0:44
09:35
MD U15
Miryang Badminton Hall
7
Tae Yoon HEO [7]
Byung Jae KIM
bt
Min Jin KIM
Su Yeon PARK
21-10, 21-18
0:14
09:35
MD U15
Miryang Badminton Hall
8
Manato IKEDA [2]
Shun SAITO
bt
Hyun Bin KIM
Ji Han KO
21-17, 21-6
0:25
10:10
WD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
9
Seul Ah CHO
NOH Hyo Jung
bt
Min A KWAK
Na Ra LEE
21-17, 21-8
0:24
10:10
WD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
10
You Min KANG
Min Seo LIM
bt
Song Hyun LEE
Hyeon A SEO
21-9, 21-5
0:22
10:10
WD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
11
KIM Do Yeon
Da Hyun LEE
bt
AN Soo Min
So Hyun NAM
21-6, 21-9
0:22
10:10
MD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
12
Jin Han CHOI
KANG Seung Hyeon
bt
Min Gyeom KIM
Seong Min WOO
21-5, 21-19
0:27
10:10
WD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
1
Mi So KIM
Seo Young KIM
bt
Hye Won KWON
Seo Young YEO
21-9, 21-10
0:25
10:10
WD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
2
JANG Yu Jin
Na Young KWON
bt
Min Chae KIM
Anda Miro PARK
21-4, 21-5
0:21
10:10
WD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
4
Na Yeon KIM
Jun Hee LEE
bt
Ha Yeon KIM
Ji Eun KIM
21-13, 21-12
0:22
10:10
MD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
5
Tae Min KIM
Jung Bin LEE
bt
Eun Kyu LEE
Ji Sung PARK
21-6, 21-10
0:20
10:10
MD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
6
CHOI Min Gyu
Sung Su NA
bt
Ka Min KIM
Jang Hoon LIM
21-6, 21-14
0:25
10:10
MD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
7
Rizki Dwi CAHYO
Briant Ang ONGKOWIDJOYO
bt
Keon KIM
Si Hyun LEE
21-15, 21-18
0:29
10:10
WD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
7
Ga Ram LEE
Su Yeon YOO
bt
Se Yeon SEO
Hye Rim SEOK
21-9, 21-4
0:20
10:10
WD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
8
Hwa Yeon PARK
Seo Hwi SON
bt
Su Jin KIM
Da Yeun LEE
25-23, 18-21, 24-22
0:45
10:45
MD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
9
JUN Jin Seok
Seung Min OH
bt
Garret TAN
Rylan TAN
21-7, 21-17
0:20
10:45
MD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
10
BANG Seo Jin
Sun Jin LEE
bt
Hyeong Woo CHO
PARK Geon Hu
21-8, 16-21, 21-10
0:40
10:45
MD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
11
CHO Hyeon Woo
Ho Sung SON
bt
Byoung Heon LEE
Ho Jin NA
21-11, 21-3
0:20
10:45
MD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
1
Ho Joon JEONG
EUNWOO LEE
bt
Jun An CHOO
Kyung Bin PARK
21-16, 20-22, 21-17
0:47
10:45
MD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
2
JEONG Je Min
Hyeong Jin KIM
bt
HAN Seo Yun
HEO Han Wool
21-11, 21-19
0:32
10:45
MD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
3
AHN Sang Min
Tae Ho KIM
bt
Gun Ha HWANG
Hyun Seong SONG
14-21, 21-14, 21-13
0:37
10:45
MD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
4
Do Yul KWON
Sung Joon OH
bt
Ji Hwan KIM
Jun Seo YANG
21-9, 21-10
0:16
10:45
MD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
4
Young Woo LEE
YOON Ho Seong
bt
JUNG Hyun Ho
Sang Hoon LEE
21-15, 21-10
0:25
10:45
MD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
5
CHO Eun Sang
Chung An KIM
bt
Hyun Soo HONG
Kang Ho LEE
21-3, 21-9
0:12
10:45
MD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
6
JIN Keon Hee
KANG Seok Yoon
bt
Do Yun LEE
Jeong Han SON
21-11, 21-14
0:24
10:45
MD U13
Miryang Badminton Hall
7
LEE Jong Min
Jun Seo SEO
bt
Dong Su KANG
Hyeong Woo LEE
21-7, 21-12
0:22