Badminton Asia Junior U17 & U15 Championships 2018

03 - 07 October

Order of play 06 October 2018

  • Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium - 1
  • 1. Starting at 2:00 PM
    XD U15
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 1
    Panitchaphon TEERARATSAKUL
    Sirinad PIRABRAN
    bt
    CHOI Jian Sheng
    Jo Yi TAI
    21-16, 16-21, 21-14
    0:42
  • 2. Followed by
    XD U15
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 1
    Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH
    Febi SETIANINGRUM
    bt
    Jason GUNAWAN [3]
    CHAN Wing Lam
    21-12, 21-9
    0:23
  • 3. Followed by
    WS U15
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 1
    Thamonwan NITHIITTIKRAI [1]
    bt
    Ae Lin KIM
    21-18, 21-12
    0:36
  • 4. Followed by
    WS U15
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 1
    Hina AKECHI
    bt
    Deswanti Hujansih NURTERTIATI
    21-16, 21-14
    0:30
  • 5. Followed by
    MS U15
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 1
    Byung Jae KIM
    bt
    S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN
    21-15, 21-19
    0:37
  • 6. Followed by
    MS U15
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 1
    KUO Kuan Lin
    bt
    HOH Justin
    23-21, 21-23, 21-12
    0:50
  • 7. Followed by
    WD U15
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 1
    Meghana Reddy MAREDDY
    Tasnim MIR
    bt
    Puttita PHANTHUI
    Prawanrat SRIKHAO
    21-12, 21-9
    0:27
  • 8. Followed by
    WD U15
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 1
    Yeo Jin GONG
    Da Yeon JEONG
    bt
    Hina AKECHI
    Sora ISHIOKA
    21-16, 19-21, 21-17
    0:56
  • 9. Followed by
    MD U15
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 1
    Muhammad Rayhan Nur FADILLAH
    Marwan FAZA
    bt
    Pranav Rao GANDHAM
    Sai Vishnu PULLELA
    21-16, 21-11
    0:27
  • 10. Followed by
    MD U15
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 1
    HOH Justin [2]
    M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif
    bt
    Jin Ho HA
    Tae Rim KIM
    21-16, 21-14
    0:28
  • Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium - 2
  • 1. Starting at 2:00 PM
    XD U17
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 2
    KO Shing Hei [4]
    LUI Lok Lok
    bt
    Junaidi ARIF
    Valeree SIOW
    21-11, 21-10
    0:22
  • 2. Followed by
    XD U17
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 2
    Sirawit SOTHON [3]
    Pornnicha SUWATNODOM
    bt
    Yong JIN
    Na Yeon KIM
    21-18, 21-18
    0:31
  • 3. Followed by
    WS U17
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 2
    Benyapa AIMSAARD [1]
    bt
    Kaoru SUGIYAMA
    21-16, 21-17
    0:38
  • 4. Followed by
    WS U17
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 2
    Aisyah Sativa FATETANI
    bt
    Aditi BHATT
    21-12, 21-13
    0:25
  • 5. Followed by
    MS U17
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 2
    HUANG Yu Kai
    bt
    KO Shing Hei [1]
    21-18, 21-7
    0:25
  • 6. Followed by
    MS U17
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 2
    Yong JIN
    bt
    Meiraba Luwang MAISNAM [3]
    19-21, 21-16, 21-10
    1:02
  • 7. Followed by
    WD U17
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 2
    Pornpicha CHOEIKEEWONG [1]
    Pornnicha SUWATNODOM
    bt
    LOW Yeen Yuan
    Valeree SIOW
    23-21, 21-18
    0:41
  • 8. Followed by
    WD U17
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 2
    Benyapa AIMSAARD [2]
    Peeraya KHANTARUANGSAKUL
    bt
    LUI Lok Lok
    TSANG Hiu Yan
    18-21, 21-11, 21-16
    0:44
  • 9. Followed by
    MD U17
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 2
    WEI Chun Wei [1]
    WU Guan Xun
    bt
    Tanadon PUNPANICH
    Sirawit SOTHON
    21-13, 21-13
    0:29
  • 10. Followed by
    MD U17
    Mandalar Thiri Multi-Purpose Stadium 2
    Demond Anthony SAMIN
    Junaidi ARIF
    bt
    Narut SAENGKHAM
    Pannawat THEERAPANITNUN
    21-12, 21-19
    0:27
PARTNERS