BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Results
Galleries
Live!
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Results
Galleries
Live!
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
TOTAL BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
OTHER RESULTS
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2023
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2022
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2021
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2019
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2018
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2017
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2015
Li Ning BWF World Championships 2014
BWF World Championships 2013
Yonex BWF World Championships 2011
YONEX BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
Yonex Sunrise BWF World Championships 2009
BWF World Championships 2007
BWF World Championships 2006
BWF World Championships 2005
BWF World Championships 2003
BWF World Championships 2001
BWF World Championships 1999
BWF World Championships 1997
BWF World Championships 1995
BWF World Championships 1993
BWF World Championships 1991
BWF World Championships 1989
BWF World Championships 1993
06 - 06 June, England
PODIUM
TOURNAMENT WINNERS 1993
MEN'S SINGLES
172 ENTRIES FROM 53 COUNTRIES
GOLD
Joko
SUPRIANTO
SILVER
Hermawan
SUSANTO
BRONZE
Thomas
STUER-LAURIDSEN
BRONZE
Ardy B
WIRANATA
WOMEN'S SINGLES
137 ENTRIES FROM 42 COUNTRIES
GOLD
Susi
SUSANTI
SILVER
BANG
Soo Hyun
BRONZE
YE
Zhaoying
BRONZE
TANG
Jiuhong
MEN'S DOUBLES
85 ENTRIES FROM 51 COUNTRIES
GOLD
Ricky
ACHMAD SUBAGDJA
Rudy
GUNAWAN
SILVER
Soon Kit
CHEAH
Beng Kiang
SOO
BRONZE
CHEN
Hongyong
CHEN
Kang
BRONZE
Peter
AXELSSON
Par-Gunnar
JONSSON
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
65 ENTRIES FROM 39 COUNTRIES
GOLD
NONG
Qunhua
ZHOU
Lei
SILVER
CHEN
Ying
WU
Yuhong
BRONZE
CHUNG
So Young
GIL
Young Ah
BRONZE
Lotte
OLSEN
Lisbet
STUER-LAURIDSEN
MIXED DOUBLES
104 ENTRIES FROM 41 COUNTRIES
GOLD
Catrine
BENGTSSON
Thomas
LUND
SILVER
Jon
HOLST-CHRISTENS
Grete
MOGENSEN
BRONZE
Gillian M.
CLARK
Nick
PONTING
BRONZE
Aryono
MIRANAT
Eliza
NATHANAEL
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor