BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Results
Galleries
Live!
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Results
Galleries
Live!
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
TOTAL BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
OTHER RESULTS
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2023
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2022
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2021
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2019
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2018
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2017
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2015
Li Ning BWF World Championships 2014
BWF World Championships 2013
Yonex BWF World Championships 2011
YONEX BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
Yonex Sunrise BWF World Championships 2009
BWF World Championships 2007
BWF World Championships 2006
BWF World Championships 2005
BWF World Championships 2003
BWF World Championships 2001
BWF World Championships 1999
BWF World Championships 1997
BWF World Championships 1995
BWF World Championships 1993
BWF World Championships 1991
BWF World Championships 1989
BWF World Senior Championships 2017
11 - 17 September, India
DRAWS
11 Sep
12 Sep
13 Sep
14 Sep
15 Sep
16 Sep
17 Sep
PODIUM
Order of play 14 September 2017
10:00
MS 70
Main Location
CT-9
Pawel GASZ
bt
Seri CHINTANASERI
17-21, 21-11, 21-15
0:37
10:00
MS 70
Main Location
CT-10
Lai Loon FOO
bt
Knud DANIELSEN
21-17, 21-18
0:31
10:00
MS 55
Main Location
CT-11
Jörg TREUKE
bt
Toshiyuki KAMIYA
26-24, 21-19
0:27
10:00
MS 70
Main Location
CT-12
Jim GARRETT
bt
Vidya Bhushan ARORA
21-12, 21-13
0:25
10:00
MS 70
Main Location
CT-1
Akira HIROTA
bt
Dhanram KHONDE
21-17, 19-21, 21-19
0:40
10:00
MS 70
Main Location
CT-2
Roger BALDWIN
bt
Andrzej KOWALSKI
21-12, 24-22
0:22
10:00
MS 70
Main Location
CT-3
Yoshio TERASAKI
bt
Arvind MEHTA
21-13, 21-15
0:20
10:00
XD 70
Main Location
CT-4
Jorgen JAEGER
Grethe STEENBERG
bt
Denis BENGTSSON
Alla IZOTOVA
21-9, 21-12
0:19
10:00
XD 70
Main Location
CT-5
John WHALEBONE
Beryl GOODALL
bt
Georg SCHONFELD
Elisabeth SCHONFELD
21-10, 21-11
0:21
10:00
XD 70
Main Location
CT-6
Masaki FURUHASHI
Sumiko KANEKO
bt
Ole GYLDENOHR
Galina VALEEVA
21-6, 21-6
0:14
10:00
XD 70
Main Location
CT-7
Shinjiro MATSUDA
Satoko NAKAMURA
bt
Peter HONNEN
Elvira RICHTER
21-16, 18-21, 23-21
0:37
10:00
MS 55
Main Location
CT-8
Loke Poh WONG
bt
Pascal VICTORINO
21-11, 21-15
0:21
10:35
WS 60
Main Location
CT-9
Christine M CROSSLEY
bt
Sucheta CHITRE
21-5, 21-3
0:13
10:35
WS 60
Main Location
CT-10
Marcia JACKSON
bt
Fusako ARAKI
21-11, 21-9
0:16
10:35
WS 60
Main Location
CT-11
Sayoko TAKEBAYASHI
bt
Flera DAYANOVA
21-14, 21-15
0:21
10:35
WS 60
Main Location
CT-12
Angelika NIESNER
bt
Maria DSA
21-9, 21-13
0:16
10:35
MS 60
Main Location
CT-1
Dan TRAVERS
bt
Jorn C. NIELSEN
21-13, 21-7
0:18
10:35
MS 60
Main Location
CT-2
Sergey BUSHUEV
bt
Lim Pheng LOO
21-14, 21-7
0:18
10:35
MS 60
Main Location
CT-3
Philip Bency CHIRAKKAPARAMBIL
bt
Toshio KAWAGUCHI
21-19, 23-21
0:28
10:35
MS 60
Main Location
CT-4
CHAN Wan Seong
bt
Johan WIDOFF
18-21, 21-18, 21-17
0:44
10:35
MS 60
Main Location
CT-5
Then Lin ONG
bt
Christer FORSGREN
27-25, 21-15
0:35
10:35
MS 60
Main Location
CT-6
Vladimir KOLOSKOV
bt
Chongsak SUVANICH
21-11, 21-19
0:35
10:35
MS 60
Main Location
CT-7
Tariq FAROOQ
bt
Karsten MEIER
21-17, 21-9
0:23
10:35
MS 60
Main Location
CT-8
Arnold DENDENG
bt
Yuri SMIRNOV
21-15, 21-18
0:23
11:10
WS 60
Sylvia LEVERDEZ
bt
Venera BIKMULLINA
21-8, 21-11
0:18
11:10
WS 60
Christine BLACK
bt
Miyoko SATO
21-14, 13-21, 21-16
0:37
11:10
XD 60
ZEE Jeffrey Jamin
NG Kit Ching
bt
Gautam ASHRA
Padmini DESAI
21-12, 21-17
0:21
11:10
XD 60
Robin WELLS
Janet B WILLIAMS
bt
Sushil Kumar PATET
Punita NAGALIA
21-18, 21-11
0:21
11:10
MS 55
Basant Kumar SONI
bt
Wiwat TRAISILPWISSARUT
21-3, 21-8
0:14
11:10
MS 55
Tsutomu OWADA
bt
Ashok RAMAN
21-12, 21-13
0:23
11:10
MS 55
Bengt MELLQUIST
bt
Jean-Michel EDARD
21-15, 21-14
0:31
11:10
MS 55
Heinz-Josef ROESCH
bt
Eric PLANE
21-19, 18-21, 21-18
0:39
11:10
MS 55
Pornroj BANDITPISUT
bt
Per JUUL
21-15, 21-11
0:24
11:10
MS 55
Harjit SINGH
bt
Fred FIEBIG
14-21, 21-12, 21-9
0:33
11:10
WS 60
Sugako MORITA
bt
Anne C BRIDGE
21-11, 21-13
0:19
11:10
WS 60
Irene MATT
bt
Janice FLOWER
19-21, 21-17, 23-21
0:36
11:45
MD 45
Srikant BAKSHI
Navdeep SINGH
bt
Yuichiro KAIFUKU
Yoshinori MAEDA
21-14, 21-18
0:28
11:45
MD 45
Chatchai BOONMEE
Wittaya PANOMCHAI
bt
MITESH MEHTA
Rajeev SHARMA
21-5, 21-9
0:16
11:45
XD 55
Bovornovadep DEVAKULA
Juthatip BANJONGSILP
bt
Mark SUMMERS
Irina SHALMANOVA
21-15, 21-17
0:23
11:45
MD 45
Stefan EDVARDSSON
Ulf SVENSON
bt
Justin G ANDREWS
Vadim NAZAROV
21-10, 21-10
0:23
11:45
MD 45
Tamas GEBHARD
We Kuan NG
bt
Binu RAJ
Bhanu SISUPALAN
21-10, 21-14
0:24
11:45
MD 45
Lakshman HOMER
Ajith Upendra Perera Jayawardena SAMARAKOON MIRIYAGODAGE
bt
Wattana AMPUNSUWAN
Naruthum SURAKKHAKA
21-11, 21-13
0:28
11:45
MD 45
Joemon GEORGE
Ravi Prasad PARAIKUDI VASU
bt
Michael ANHAEUSER
Oliver BINUS
21-17, 22-20
0:26
11:45
XD 55
Main Location
CT-12
Jens DALL-HANSEN
Birte BACH STEFFENSEN
bt
Vivek SARAF
Manjusha Sudhir SAHASRABUDHE
21-14, 21-16
0:25
11:45
MS 70
Main Location
CT-4
OON Hong Siang Gary
bt
Daniel ASK
21-15, 21-16
0:20
11:45
MD 45
Main Location
CT-6
Venkataraju AKULA
B. V. S. K. Lingeswara Rao
bt
Matthias KLEIBEL
Stefan SCHRADER
21-14, 21-23, 22-20
0:39
11:45
MS 70
Main Location
CT-7
Ray SHARP
bt
Robert EVANS
21-17, 21-9
0:18
11:45
MD 45
Main Location
CT-8
Teerachai JARUWAST
Yodchay LAOTHOEDPONG
bt
Henrik WAHLSTROEM-HANSEN
Erik PEDERSEN
21-8, 23-25, 21-14
1:01
12:20
MD 40
Main Location
CT-9
Phongthep IMKAEW
Worapoj SOMCHARIYA
-
Hock Heng HONG
Swee Kee TEH
Walkover
12:20
MD 35
Main Location
CT-9
Fabian DIETRICH
Hendrik WESTERMEYER
bt
Joachim BJORKA
Joel MEVEL
21-12, 21-9
0:21
12:20
MD 40
Main Location
CT-10
Kok Cheong KAH
Chee Meng LUM
bt
Supalerk JANTARAPISAL
Thaweesak KOETSRIPHAN
22-20, 21-19
0:34
12:20
MD 40
Main Location
CT-11
Jaseel P ISMAIL
Jaison XAVIER
bt
Yu Hin SIU
Joost VAN DEN BRANDE
21-9, 21-10
0:18
12:20
MD 40
Main Location
CT-12
Morten AARUP [1]
Carsten LOESCH
bt
Christianto Djohar ARIPPIN
Kin Cung TJENDAR
15-21, 23-21, 21-11
0:47
12:20
MD 40
Main Location
CT-1
Carl JENNINGS
Mark TREBBLE
bt
Sebastien ANDRES
Sylvain COUSTAUD
21-13, 21-11
0:22
12:20
MD 40
Main Location
CT-2
Deepak AMARNATH
Ajit WIJETILAK
bt
Daniel JANSSON
Patrik ROOS
21-9, 21-15
0:19
12:20
MD 40
Main Location
CT-3
Surender KUMAR
Virender KUMAR
bt
Manjula Sampath FERNANDO
Nishantha Dayan De Silva JAYASINGHE
21-10, 21-9
0:20
12:20
MD 35
Main Location
CT-4
Hosemari FUJIMOTO
MATSUMOTO Masayuki
bt
Arnaud MORIN
Patrick WOLFF
21-11, 21-12
0:20
12:20
MD 35
Main Location
CT-5
Lars KLINTRUP
Morten RASMUSSEN
bt
Alexey KATKOV
Stanislav PUKHOV
21-15, 21-18
0:30
12:20
MD 40
Main Location
CT-6
Arun Keshav CAVALE
Dmitri ILIN
bt
Senaka ATTANAYAKE
Anura JAYANTHA
21-10, 21-11
0:19
12:20
MD 35
Main Location
CT-8
K. T. Rupesh Kumar
Sanave THOMAS
bt
Philippe GABELLA
RaphaëL LIENHARD
21-7, 21-10
0:16
12:55
MS 65
Johan CROUKAMP [1]
bt
Werner RAHM
21-5, 21-7
0:14
12:55
XD 70
Main Location
CT-9
Jim GARRETT
Susan AWCOCK
bt
RALLIANTAWNA .
Olga DCOSTA
21-10, 21-9
0:18
12:55
MD 35
Main Location
CT-10
Felix HOFFMANN
Thomas NIRSCHL
bt
Oliver COLIN
Kristof HORVATH
21-16, 21-13
0:27
12:55
XD 70
Main Location
CT-11
Seri CHINTANASERI
Dulabhabhorn VAJRATHON
bt
Shoe HIDA
Sumiko ISHIKAWA
23-21, 21-13
0:24
12:55
XD 70
Main Location
CT-12
Roger BALDWIN
Victoria BETTS
bt
Vidya Bhushan ARORA
Shaila SARDESAI
21-14, 19-21, 21-14
0:33
12:55
MD 35
Main Location
CT-1
Masaharu OKAWARA
Kyohei SATO
bt
Marcus JANSSON
Anders STRÖM
21-12, 21-11
0:20
12:55
MD 35
Main Location
CT-2
Naruenart CHUAYMAK
Thitipong LAPOE
bt
Abhinand K SHETTY
Sunil Gladson VARADARAJ
21-14, 21-16
0:26
12:55
XD 70
Main Location
CT-3
Knud DANIELSEN
Margrethe DANIELSEN
bt
Knut Sverre LILAND
Lisbeth BENGTSSON
21-15, 21-11
0:21
12:55
WD 35 - Group B
Main Location
CT-4
Swati Tarun CHAUHAN
Preeti KUMAR
bt
Deepa KHARE
Dipti SARDESAI
21-14, 21-13
0:24
12:55
MD 35
Main Location
CT-5
J. B. S. Vidyadhar
V. Diju
bt
Rudy SUTOTO
Ryo TAZOE
21-11, 21-11
0:23
12:55
WD 35 - Group B
Main Location
CT-6
Mhairi ARMSTRONG
Suzanne BREWER
bt
Karine BARBOT
Claire VILLOIN
15-21, 21-19, 21-17
0:45
12:55
WD 35 - Group A
Main Location
CT-7
Miriam MANTELL
Claudia VOGELGSANG
bt
Renu Chandrika de Silva HETTIARACHCHIGE
Yana KATERINICH
21-18, 20-22, 21-8
0:41
13:30
MS 65
Main Location
CT-9
Henry PAYNTER
bt
Jens BIEHLER
21-14, 21-10
0:21
13:30
XD 60
Main Location
CT-10
William METCALFE
Marcia JACKSON
bt
Igor PONOMAREV
Flera DAYANOVA
21-18, 21-14
0:18
Bhushan AKUT
George THOMAS
vs
Karyanto TAN
Alexander TANDUN
21
GAME 1
8
21
GAME 2
15
Match Statistics
Game Statistics
Results
Head to head
Ranking History
13:30
MD 50
Main Location
CT-11
Bhushan AKUT
George THOMAS
bt
Karyanto TAN
Alexander TANDUN
21-8, 21-15
0:29
13:30
XD 60
Main Location
CT-12
Karsten MEIER
Reggie BAKER
bt
Jorn C. NIELSEN
Lieselotte WENGBERG
21-19, 21-6
0:21
13:30
MS 65
Main Location
CT-1
Satish GUPTA
bt
Sin Oong ONG
21-12, 21-18
0:21
13:30
XD 60
Main Location
CT-2
Ian M PURTON
Christine M CROSSLEY
bt
Pierre PREMAT
Michele BONTEMPS
21-7, 21-5
0:16
13:30
XD 60
Main Location
CT-3
Toshio KAWAGUCHI
Sayoko TAKEBAYASHI
bt
Cheddi LILJESTROM
Valentina KOLOSOVA
21-6, 21-11
0:16
13:30
MS 65
Main Location
CT-4
Carl-Johan NYBERGH
bt
Hans-Werner SCHMITZ
21-19, 21-14
0:22
13:30
MS 65
Main Location
CT-5
Hubert MIRANDA
bt
Eckhard PESCHEL
21-10, 21-7
0:17
13:30
MS 65
Main Location
CT-6
Frirs MAINAKY
bt
Hirohisa TOSHIJIMA
22-20, 21-18
0:21
13:30
MS 65
Main Location
CT-7
Per DABELSTEEN
bt
Graham HOLT
21-17, 21-12
0:19
13:30
MS 65
Main Location
CT-8
Christian HANSEN
bt
Prakash SAMADHANAM
17-21, 23-21, 21-18
0:42
14:05
MD 50
Main Location
CT-9
Toru KOIZUMI
Tsutomu OWADA
-
Peter MORITZ
Oleg SAVATUGIN
Walkover
14:05
MD 50
Main Location
CT-10
Arnold DENDENG
WIJEKOON Niroshana
bt
Stephane DEFRAYE
Laurent SORIA
21-9, 18-21, 21-9
0:38
14:05
XD 55
Main Location
CT-11
Graham HENDERSON
Susan C TOOKE
bt
Jean-Michel EDARD
Chantal PIRON
21-6, 21-15
0:20
14:05
XD 55
Main Location
CT-12
Toshiyuki KAMIYA
Kuniko YAMAMOTO
bt
Martin PIEL
Marie-Laure WALTHER
21-7, 21-12
0:17
14:05
XD 55
Main Location
CT-1
Bengt MELLQUIST
Sue SHEEN
bt
Pascal VICTORINO
Helene HAY
21-13, 21-10
0:19
14:05
XD 60
Main Location
CT-1
Dan TRAVERS
Christine BLACK
bt
Sergey BUSHUEV
Nataliia PATRIKEEVA
21-8, 21-7
0:15
14:05
XD 55
Main Location
CT-2
Bobby ERTANTO
Heidi BENDER
bt
Harjit SINGH
Sukesha SAGGI
21-8, 21-8
0:15
14:05
XD 55
Main Location
CT-3
Fred FIEBIG
Christa FIEBIG
bt
Torbjorn ANDERSSON
Liudmila ZDANOVICH
21-16, 21-13
0:20
14:05
MD 50
Main Location
CT-4
Mongkol GUMLAITONG
Karoon KASAYAPANAN
bt
Par LINDAU
Hubert MUELLER
21-16, 21-14
0:21
14:05
MD 50
Main Location
CT-5
Magnus NYTELL
Erik SODERBERG
bt
Puryanto TAN
Suganyanto Hadi WAHONO
21-14, 17-21, 21-13
0:40
14:05
MD 50
Main Location
CT-7
Patrik BJORKLER
Nick PONTING
bt
Kim Long CHANG
Soon Cheong LOH
21-11, 21-7
0:23
14:05
XD 55
Main Location
CT-8
Noriaki MATSUNARI
Miyoko SATO
bt
Roy JOSEPH
Manik PARANJPE
17-21, 21-16, 21-19
0:44
16:00
MD 60
Main Location
CT-9
Jiamsak PANITCHAIKUL
Richard TRAVISS
bt
Aliyaru Kunju Abdul Latheef .
Clefend MENDEZ
21-15, 21-19
0:22
16:00
MS 45
Main Location
CT-10
Chang-Jun WU
bt
Lie WIJAYA CHANDRA
21-10, 21-8
0:22
16:00
MS 45
Main Location
CT-11
Kiran Vinayakrao MAKODE
bt
Herve LECLERC
21-17, 21-17
0:27
16:00
MD 70
Main Location
CT-12
Kon Kong CHING
Ah Hooi LOO
bt
Denis BENGTSSON
Georg SCHONFELD
21-16, 21-9
0:22
16:00
MD 55
Main Location
CT-1
Bharat BHOSALE
Sridutt SHANBHAG
-
Rohan FERNANDO
Louis KARUNARATNE
Walkover
16:00
MD 55
Main Location
CT-2
Sunil DESAI
Basant Kumar SONI
bt
Paul DODD
Ruedi SCHLAEPFER
21-12, 21-14
0:20
16:00
MD 55
Main Location
CT-3
Bovornovadep DEVAKULA
Chongsak SUVANICH
bt
Soon Hong GAN
Gene Austin JOYNER
16-21, 21-10, 21-12
0:35
16:00
MS 45
Main Location
CT-4
Stefan EDVARDSSON
bt
Henrik WAHLSTROEM-HANSEN
21-9, 21-10
0:18
16:00
MS 45
Main Location
CT-5
Vijay SHARMA
bt
Justin G ANDREWS
21-16, 21-15
0:26
16:00
MS 45
Main Location
CT-6
Ulf SVENSON
bt
Matthias KLEIBEL
21-7, 21-7
0:20
16:00
MS 45
Main Location
CT-7
Carsten LOESCH
bt
Stefan SCHRADER
21-4, 21-16
0:20
16:00
XD 45
Main Location
CT-8
Johan CAHYADI
Hye Jeong HAN
bt
CH Sanyasi Rao
Suzanne VENGLET
21-18, 19-21, 21-14
0:42
16:35
XD 40
Main Location
CT-9
Upendra FADNIS
Nisha SPRINGETT
bt
Patrik ROOS
Sigrun FENKART - PLONER
21-16, 21-7
0:18
16:35
XD 40
Main Location
CT-10
Lakshman HOMER
Renu Chandrika de Silva HETTIARACHCHIGE
bt
Christophe JALLAMION
Caroline LEFEBVRE
21-13, 21-4
0:20
16:35
XD 40
Main Location
CT-11
Carl JENNINGS
Joanne MUGGERIDGE
bt
Vegar NÆSS
Anja OLSEN
21-4, 21-4
0:13
16:35
MD 65
Main Location
CT-12
Johan CROUKAMP
Carl-Johan NYBERGH
bt
Sorasak CHOMPOONUCHPRAPA
Chaisak THONGDEJSRI
19-21, 21-8, 21-17
0:39
16:35
MD 50
Main Location
CT-1
Bobby ERTANTO
Wei Ping TING
bt
Surachai MAKKASASITHORN
Narong VANICHITSARAKUL
21-18, 17-21, 21-14
0:41
16:35
MD 50
Main Location
CT-2
Graham HENDERSON
Mark TOPPING
bt
Fumiaki MATSUURA
Koichiro OURA
21-7, 19-21, 21-11
0:45
16:35
MD 55
Main Location
CT-3
Roy JOSEPH
Johnson MOONJAPPILLY FRANCIS
bt
Jens DALL-HANSEN
Jorn C. NIELSEN
19-21, 21-9, 21-11
0:39
16:35
XD 45
Main Location
CT-4
Nick PONTING
Julie BRADBURY
bt
Oliver BINUS
Stephanie WIGGER
21-5, 21-5
0:14
16:35
XD 45
Main Location
CT-5
Brian Tim Juul JENSEN
Caroline HALE
bt
Peter BAEZA
Anne-Marie WELLENDORPH
21-10, 21-9
0:17
16:35
XD 45
Main Location
CT-6
Teerachai JARUWAST
Puangthip KAOSAMAANG
bt
Jerzy SZALAPSKI
Dorota GRZEJDAK
21-15, 21-11
0:23
16:35
XD 40
Main Location
CT-7
Srikant BAKSHI
Supriya DEVGUN
bt
Sebastien ANDRES
Claire VILLOIN
21-11, 21-11
0:17
16:35
XD 40
Main Location
CT-8
Hosemari FUJIMOTO
Ayumi TAKAKURA
bt
Mark TREBBLE
Rebecca PANTANEY
21-12, 21-14
0:23
17:10
MD 70
Pawel GASZ
Andrzej KOWALSKI
bt
Leslie FRAME
Junior LAUW
21-10, 21-12
0:23
17:10
MD 70
Lai Loon FOO
Kim Swee LEONG
bt
Vidya Bhushan ARORA
Akhityar Ahmed PATODI
21-19, 21-12
0:33
17:10
MD 55
Per JUUL
Bengt MELLQUIST
bt
Roger LEIGH
Mark SUMMERS
23-25, 22-20, 21-10
0:47
17:10
MD 55
Pornroj BANDITPISUT
Nattapol SANLEKANUN
bt
Shantikumar IRENGBAM
Samarendra YUMKHAIBAM
21-11, 21-6
0:19
17:10
MS 45
Jaison XAVIER
bt
Tamas GEBHARD
21-9, 21-10
0:19
17:10
MD 70
Roger BALDWIN
John WHALEBONE
bt
Pramod Oliver ALEXANDER
Suhel Singh GHAI
21-15, 21-7
0:18
17:10
MD 70
Jim GARRETT
Ray SHARP
bt
Seri CHINTANASERI
Tart KORNCHANKUL
21-17, 21-12
0:25
17:10
MD 70
Knud DANIELSEN
Gerhard GRONBOLDT
bt
Daniel ASK
Knut Sverre LILAND
21-10, 21-19
0:23
17:10
MD 70
Masaki FURUHASHI
Yoshio TERASAKI
bt
Ole GYLDENOHR
Jorgen JAEGER
21-10, 21-11
0:19
17:10
MD 70
Akira HIROTA
Shinjiro MATSUDA
bt
Ramanaiah GUNGETI
Govind Rao PULLURI
21-8, 21-6
0:15
17:10
MD 55
Eric PLANE
Roger TAYLOR
bt
Pascal DEVIGNE
Pascal VICTORINO
21-15, 21-11
0:22
17:10
MD 55
Toshiyuki KAMIYA
Noriaki MATSUNARI
bt
Torbjorn ANDERSSON
Malcolm REYNOLDS
22-20, 21-8
0:25
17:45
MD 65
Sushil Kumar PATET
Surendra Singh PUNDIR
bt
David CHAPMAN
Hans-Werner SCHMITZ
21-9, 21-19
0:21
17:45
MD 65
Per DABELSTEEN
Steen Adam KIOERBO
bt
Vijayakumar KRISHNAMOORTHY
Puttaraj MALAGOPPA SOMASHEKARAPPA
21-16, 21-18
0:26
17:45
MD 65
Gerhard ROCH
Karlheinz SCHAUS
bt
Noriaki IMAI
Noboru NAKAMURA
21-18, 22-20
0:27
17:45
MD 65
Peer Mohamed MOHAMED MYTHEEN
S.Rajan Sugirtha Pandian SIRONMANI
bt
Werner RAHM
Vladimir RIBKIN
21-15, 22-20
0:21
17:45
MD 65
Somrak ARNAMWAT
Chaiwat HANTHANOM
bt
Irwan Shah ABDULLAH
Venugopal MENON
21-4, 21-5
0:17
17:45
MD 65
Peter EMPTAGE
Graham HOLT
bt
Anon DEJKRAISAK
Apirat SIWAPORNPITAK
21-16, 21-11
0:25
17:45
MD 65
Pheow Chong LEE
Sin Oong ONG
bt
Jean-Louis GILBERT
Francois THOMAS
21-10, 21-13
0:20
17:45
WD 65 - Group A
Haruko ASAKOSHI
Yasuko KATAITO
bt
Hiromi MITSUNAKA
Chizuko OKETANI
21-19, 21-13
0:24
17:45
WD 65 - Group B
Fumiko SAKUMA
Masai SUZUKI
bt
Sunita DSOUZA
Gowramma VEERALINGA
21-6, 21-11
0:15
17:45
WD 65 - Group B
Gitte Attle RASMUSSEN
Grethe STEENBERG
bt
Viviane BONNAY
Michele BONTEMPS
21-15, 21-11
0:20
17:45
XD 40
Vadim NAZAROV
Olga KUZNETSOVA
bt
Mohankumar PONNUSAMY
NAVYA NALLAM
21-8, 21-9
0:18
17:45
MS 45
Magnus GUSTAFSSON
bt
Stéphane GILLERON
21-11, 21-13
0:27
18:20
MD 60
Bimol Singh CHINGSHUBAM
Kumar LEISHANGTHEM
bt
CHAN Wan Seong
Foo Keong YAP
10-21, 21-16, 23-21
0:38
18:20
MD 60
John KINDRED
Ian M PURTON
bt
Oleg KUZAEV
ZEE Jeffrey Jamin
20-22, 21-16, 21-13
0:34
18:20
MD 60
Lennart STRÖMBERG
Bjorn WIGARDT
bt
Jean Yves BREARD
Kaneson SETHURAMAN
21-18, 21-16
0:28
18:20
MD 60
Sergey BUSHUEV
Vladimir KOLOSKOV
bt
Christer FORSGREN
Cheddi LILJESTROM
21-19, 21-17
0:30
18:20
MD 60
Tiam Yow LEE
Then Lin ONG
bt
Shashidhara ANEKAL
Balakrishna Naidu SAKALESHPURA KRISHNAIAH
21-17, 21-18
0:26
18:20
MD 60
Tadao AOYAMA
Toshio KAWAGUCHI
bt
Peter JEFFREYS
Lim Pheng LOO
21-15, 21-7
0:19
18:20
MD 60
Tariq FAROOQ [2]
Karsten MEIER
bt
OBEY Abdul Gapar
YONG Johnny
21-12, 21-3
0:17
18:20
XD 50
Manjunath MALLESHAPPA
Marie PADIVAL
bt
Jean-Charles LEMPEREUR
Sylvia LEVERDEZ
21-15, 21-11
0:17
18:20
XD 50
Benno RAJ
Jana DUDEK
bt
Laurent SORIA
Corinne BERTRAND
17-21, 21-15, 21-16
0:32
18:20
XD 50
Magnus NYTELL
Grace KAKIAY
bt
Nils CARLSON
Liudmila POSTNOVA
19-21, 21-12, 21-13
0:33
18:20
XD 35
Masaharu OKAWARA
Noriko SANADA
bt
Alexey KATKOV
Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA
21-13, 21-9
0:23
18:55
XD 40
Lie WIJAYA CHANDRA
Elisabeth TJANDRA
-
Thomas NIRSCHL
Ye WANG
Walkover
18:55
XD 45
Stefan EDVARDSSON
Hanne BERTELSEN
bt
Justin G ANDREWS
Betty BLAIR
21-17, 21-13
0:24
18:55
XD 40
Carsten LOESCH
Dorte STEENBERG
bt
Ulf SVENSON
Marie SVEDELL
21-15, 21-6
0:17
18:55
XD 45
Sadao YOSHIDA
Rieko NAGASAWA
bt
Stefan SCHRADER
ZHOU Xin
21-15, 21-11
0:26
18:55
XD 45
Patrik BJORKLER
Csilla GONDANE FORIAN
bt
Naruthum SURAKKHAKA
Angela CHARUMILINDA
21-9, 21-17
0:21
18:55
XD 45
Henrik WAHLSTROEM-HANSEN
Malene WAHLSTROEM-HANSEN
bt
Kiran Vinayakrao MAKODE
Poonam TATWAWADI
21-16, 16-21, 21-14
0:37
18:55
XD 35
Sameer BHAGWAT
Deanne RODRIGUES
bt
Hidemitsu KASHIWABARA
Shizuko SASAKI
21-17, 21-6
0:22
18:55
XD 35
Samir ABBASI
Preeti KUMAR
bt
Rudy SUTOTO
Suzanne BREWER
21-16, 21-11
0:24
18:55
XD 35
Abhinand K SHETTY
K. Neelima CHOUDHARY
bt
Joel MEVEL
Karine BARBOT
17-21, 21-17, 21-15
0:35
18:55
XD 35
Hendrik WESTERMEYER
Miriam MANTELL
bt
Thitipong LAPOE
Verena FASTENBAUER
21-19, 16-21, 21-19
0:45
18:55
XD 35
Felix HOFFMANN
Claudia VOGELGSANG
bt
Naruenart CHUAYMAK
Pawarisa WAREECHOL
21-14, 21-17
0:23
18:55
XD 35
Stanislav PUKHOV
Maria KOLOSKOVA
bt
MATSUMOTO Masayuki
Rie MATSUMOTO
21-23, 21-13, 21-14
0:43
19:30
XD 50
Erik SODERBERG
Anki GUNNERS
bt
Klaus BUSCHBECK
Tanja EBERL
21-15, 21-14
0:18
19:30
XD 50
Mark TOPPING
Debora MILLER
bt
Gene Austin JOYNER
Elena GOLUBEVA
21-9, 21-15
0:20
19:30
XD 35
Main Location
CT-10
Morten RASMUSSEN
Lynne SWAN
bt
Paul FREEMAN
Mhairi ARMSTRONG
21-17, 17-21, 21-17
0:38
19:30
XD 50
Main Location
CT-2
Toru KOIZUMI
Naoko SAEGUSA
bt
Jörg TREUKE
Doris REICHE
21-5, 21-10
0:17
19:30
XD 50
Main Location
CT-3
Alexander TANDUN
Rosiana TENDEAN
bt
Atul BINIWALE
Sangeeta RAJGOPALAN
21-13, 21-14
0:21
19:30
XD 50
Main Location
CT-4
Bhushan AKUT
Saroj SAWANT
bt
Stephane DEFRAYE
Romy MOUGLALIS
21-8, 21-11
0:19
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor