BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Results
Galleries
Live!
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Results
Galleries
Live!
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
TOTAL BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
OTHER RESULTS
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2023
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2022
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2021
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2019
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2018
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2017
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2015
Li Ning BWF World Championships 2014
BWF World Championships 2013
Yonex BWF World Championships 2011
YONEX BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
Yonex Sunrise BWF World Championships 2009
BWF World Championships 2007
BWF World Championships 2006
BWF World Championships 2005
BWF World Championships 2003
BWF World Championships 2001
BWF World Championships 1999
BWF World Championships 1997
BWF World Championships 1995
BWF World Championships 1993
BWF World Championships 1991
BWF World Championships 1989
European Games 2019
24 - 30 June, Belarus
DRAWS
24 Jun
25 Jun
26 Jun
27 Jun
28 Jun
29 Jun
30 Jun
PODIUM
Order of play 25 June 2019
Minsk Falcon Club - 3
1.
Starting at 9:00 AM
WS - Group F
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Maja PAVLINIC
bt
Beatriz CORRALES [6]
19-21, 21-18, 21-16
0:45
2.
Followed by
XD - Group A
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Chris ADCOCK [1]
Gabrielle ADCOCK
bt
Alex VLAAR
Mariya MITSOVA
21-14, 21-18
0:31
3.
Followed by
MD - Group B
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Marcus ELLIS [2]
Chris LANGRIDGE
bt
Kristjan KALJURAND
Raul KÄSNER
21-7, 21-14
0:29
4.
Not before 11:00 AM
WD - Group A
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Chloe BIRCH
Lauren SMITH
bt
Vytaute FOMKINAITE
Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA
21-9, 21-15
0:29
5.
Followed by
WS - Group B
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Katerina TOMALOVA
bt
Ieva POPE
21-15, 21-6
0:26
6.
Followed by
MS - Group E
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Eetu HEINO
bt
Miha IVANIČ
21-15, 21-15
0:33
7.
Not before 1:00 PM
MD - Group C
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Vladimir IVANOV [3]
Ivan SOZONOV
bt
Sturla Flaten JOERGENSEN
Carl Christian MORK
21-8, 21-9
0:19
8.
Followed by
WD - Group B
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Ekaterina MALKOVA [2]
Alina DAVLETOVA
bt
Silvia GARINO
Lisa IVERSEN
21-9, 21-12
0:22
9.
Followed by
MD - Group A
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Kim ASTRUP [1]
Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
bt
Giovanni GRECO
Kevin STROBL
21-15, 21-7
0:25
10.
Followed by
WS - Group B
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Mia BLICHFELDT [2]
bt
Martina REPISKA
21-11, 21-11
0:32
11.
Not before 4:00 PM
WS - Group H
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Sabrina JAQUET
bt
Lia SALEHAR
21-10, 21-16
0:29
12.
Followed by
MD - Group D
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Alex VLAAR
Dimitar YANAKIEV
bt
Philip BIRKER
Dominik STIPSITS
21-10, 21-19
0:26
13.
Followed by
WD - Group C
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Emilie LEFEL [3]
Anne TRAN
bt
Lise JAQUES
Flore VANDENHOUCKE
21-16, 21-11
0:28
14.
Not before 6:00 PM
XD - Group B
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Marcus ELLIS [2]
Lauren SMITH
bt
Alberto ZAPICO
Lorena USLÉ
21-12, 21-13
0:25
15.
Followed by
WS - Group H
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Chloe BIRCH [8]
bt
Sonia GONCALVES
21-15, 21-11
0:31
16.
Followed by
MS - Group G
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI
bt
Robert MANN
21-15, 21-18
0:35
17.
Not before 7:30 PM
WS - Group G
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Neslihan ARIN [7]
bt
Maria ULITINA
21-12, 21-15
0:33
18.
Followed by
MS - Group H
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Toby PENTY [8]
bt
Artem POCHTAROV
23-21, 21-10
0:36
19.
Followed by
WS - Group E
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Airi MIKKELA
bt
Agnes KOROSI
21-14, 21-17
0:29
20.
Followed by
MS - Group D
Minsk Falcon Club
3
Brice LEVERDEZ [4]
bt
Kari GUNNARSSON
21-10, 21-16
0:33
Minsk Falcon Club - 1 - TV
1.
Starting at 9:00 AM
XD - Group D
Minsk Falcon Club
1 - TV
Thom GICQUEL [4]
Delphine DELRUE
bt
Sam MAGEE
Chloe MAGEE
20-22, 21-19, 21-16
1:09
2.
Followed by
XD - Group C
Minsk Falcon Club
1 - TV
Robin TABELING
Selena PIEK
bt
Mark LAMSFUSS [3]
Isabel LOHAU
21-17, 21-8
0:28
3.
Not before 10:30 AM
WS - Group F
Minsk Falcon Club
1 - TV
Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN
bt
Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA
21-13, 21-9
0:29
4.
Followed by
WS - Group D
Minsk Falcon Club
1 - TV
Lianne TAN
bt
Alesia ZAITSAVA
21-10, 21-8
0:31
5.
Followed by
XD - Group D
Minsk Falcon Club
1 - TV
Evgenij DREMIN
Evgenia DIMOVA
bt
Aliaksei KONAKH
Kristina SILICH
21-8, 21-14
0:25
6.
Not before 12:30 PM
MS - Group F
Minsk Falcon Club
1 - TV
Pablo ABIAN [6]
bt
Nhat NGUYEN
18-21, 22-20, 21-13
1:18
7.
Followed by
MS - Group F
Minsk Falcon Club
1 - TV
Luka WRABER
bt
Daniel NIKOLOV
21-17, 23-25, 21-18
1:07
11.
Not before 4:00 PM
MD - Group B
Minsk Falcon Club
1 - TV
Thom GICQUEL
Ronan LABAR
bt
Joshua MAGEE
Paul REYNOLDS
21-10, 21-8
0:23
12.
Followed by
MD - Group D
Minsk Falcon Club
1 - TV
Mark LAMSFUSS [4]
Marvin SEIDEL
bt
Glib BEKETOV
Mykhaylo MAKHNOVSKIY
21-3, 21-15
0:26
13.
Followed by
MD - Group A
Minsk Falcon Club
1 - TV
Jelle MAAS
Robin TABELING
bt
Milosz BOCHAT
Adam CWALINA
18-21, 21-19, 21-13
1:01
14.
Followed by
WD - Group C
Minsk Falcon Club
1 - TV
Kati-Kreet MARRAN
Helina RÜÜTEL
bt
Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA
Alesia ZAITSAVA
21-13, 21-17
0:26
15.
Not before 6:30 PM
MS - Group B
Minsk Falcon Club
1 - TV
Raul MUST
bt
Zvonimir DURKINJAK
21-19, 23-21
0:41
16.
Followed by
WS - Group G
Minsk Falcon Club
1 - TV
Kristin KUUBA
bt
Linda ZETCHIRI
21-16, 21-11
0:31
17.
Followed by
MS - Group H
Minsk Falcon Club
1 - TV
Felix BURESTEDT
bt
Milan LUDIK
21-16, 11-21, 21-12
0:50
18.
Followed by
WS - Group A
Minsk Falcon Club
1 - TV
Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT [1]
bt
Ksenia POLIKARPOVA
21-13, 21-17
0:26
Mark CALJOUW
vs
Cristian SAVIN
21
GAME 1
14
21
GAME 2
16
Match Statistics
Game Statistics
Results
Head to head
Ranking History
19.
Followed by
MS - Group C
Minsk Falcon Club
1 - TV
Mark CALJOUW [3]
bt
Cristian SAVIN
21-14, 21-16
0:30
Minsk Falcon Club - 2
1.
Starting at 9:00 AM
XD - Group C
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Pawel SMILOWSKI
Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA
bt
Misha ZILBERMAN
Svetlana ZILBERMAN
21-16, 21-15
0:32
2.
Followed by
XD - Group A
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Oliver SCHALLER
Celine BURKART
bt
Jakub BITMAN
Alžběta BÁŠOVÁ
16-21, 21-19, 21-16
0:57
3.
Followed by
WD - Group A
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Maiken FRUERGAARD [1]
Sara THYGESEN
bt
Nikoletta BUKOVICZKI
Daniella GONDA
21-7, 21-13
0:27
4.
Not before 11:00 AM
MS - Group A
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Emre LALE
bt
Gergely KRAUSZ
17-21, 21-18, 21-13
0:59
5.
Followed by
MD - Group C
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Anton KAISTI
Oskari LARKIMO
bt
Jaromir JANACEK
Tomáš ŠVEJDA
22-20, 21-12
0:29
6.
Followed by
WD - Group B
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Emma KARLSSON
Johanna MAGNUSSON
bt
Maryna ILYINSKAYA
Yelyzaveta ZHARKA
21-12, 21-13
0:32
7.
Not before 1:00 PM
WS - Group D
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA [4]
bt
Eleni CHRISTODOULOU
21-7, 21-9
0:22
8.
Followed by
WS - Group C
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Marie BATOMENE
bt
Elisa WIBORG
21-12, 21-9
0:21
9.
Followed by
WD - Group D
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Bengisu ERCETIN
Nazlıcan INCI
bt
Johanna KÄPPLEIN
Lara KAEPPLEIN
21-11, 21-17
0:39
11.
Not before 4:00 PM
MS - Group E
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Misha ZILBERMAN [5]
bt
Rosario MADDALONI
21-19, 21-16
0:35
12.
Followed by
WD - Group D
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Selena PIEK [4]
Cheryl SEINEN
bt
Alžběta BÁŠOVÁ
Michaela FUCHSOVA
21-11, 21-9
0:25
13.
Followed by
MS - Group G
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Vladimir MALKOV [7]
bt
Collins Valentine FILIMON
21-8, 21-13
0:25
14.
Not before 6:00 PM
WS - Group C
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Kirsty GILMOUR [3]
bt
Vytaute FOMKINAITE
21-14, 21-11
0:27
15.
Followed by
XD - Group B
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Niclas NOHR
Sara THYGESEN
bt
Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV
Yelyzaveta ZHARKA
21-11, 22-20
0:34
16.
Followed by
MS - Group B
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Anders ANTONSEN [2]
bt
Maxime MOREELS
21-15, 21-9
0:39
17.
Not before 7:30 PM
WS - Group E
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Yvonne LI [5]
bt
Rachael DARRAGH
21-17, 21-9
0:27
18.
Followed by
MS - Group C
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Michal ROGALSKI
bt
Bernardo ATILANO
21-18, 21-19
0:24
19.
Followed by
WS - Group A
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Lilit POGHOSYAN
bt
Vlada GINGA
21-15, 23-21
0:36
20.
Followed by
MS - Group D
Minsk Falcon Club
2
Christian KIRCHMAYR
bt
Luka MILIC
21-9, 25-23
0:31
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor