BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Results
Galleries
Live!
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Results
Galleries
Live!
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
TOTAL BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
OTHER RESULTS
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2023
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2022
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2021
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2019
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2018
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2017
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2015
Li Ning BWF World Championships 2014
BWF World Championships 2013
Yonex BWF World Championships 2011
YONEX BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
Yonex Sunrise BWF World Championships 2009
BWF World Championships 2007
BWF World Championships 2006
BWF World Championships 2005
BWF World Championships 2003
BWF World Championships 2001
BWF World Championships 1999
BWF World Championships 1997
BWF World Championships 1995
BWF World Championships 1993
BWF World Championships 1991
BWF World Championships 1989
BWF World Championships 1999
23 - 23 May, Denmark
PODIUM
TOURNAMENT WINNERS 1999
MEN'S SINGLES
149 ENTRIES FROM 56 COUNTRIES
GOLD
SUN
Jun
SILVER
PERMADI
Fung
BRONZE
Poul-Erik
HOYER
BRONZE
Peter Hoeg
GADE
WOMEN'S SINGLES
135 ENTRIES FROM 54 COUNTRIES
GOLD
Camilla
MARTIN
SILVER
DAI
Yun
BRONZE
Mette
SORENSEN
BRONZE
GONG
Ruina
MEN'S DOUBLES
91 ENTRIES FROM 50 COUNTRIES
GOLD
HA
Tae Kwon
KIM
Dong Moon
SILVER
LEE
Dong Soo
YOO
Yong Sung
BRONZE
Simon
ARCHER
Nathan
ROBERTSON
BRONZE
ZHANG
Jun
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
73 ENTRIES FROM 47 COUNTRIES
GOLD
GE
Fei
GU
Jun
SILVER
CHUNG
Jae Hee
RA
Kyung Min
BRONZE
Ann
JORGENSEN
Majken
VANGE
BRONZE
GAO
Ling
QIN
Yiyuan
MIXED DOUBLES
64 ENTRIES FROM 36 COUNTRIES
GOLD
KIM
Dong Moon
RA
Kyung Min
SILVER
Simon
ARCHER
Joanne
GOODE
BRONZE
Rikke
OLSEN
Michael
SOGAARD
BRONZE
GE
Fei
LIU
Yong
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor